Folders |
2016 Results - FlashRock XC InvitePublished by
Results: I Want To Run RIVERVIEW HEALTH FLASHROCK INVITATIONAL 2016
Varsity Boy's Championship 5,000 Meter Race
Place TmPl Bib Name Team Yea Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============================ === ======== =====
1 1 125 Cole Hocker INDIANAPOLIS CATHEDRAL SO 16:19.70 5:16
2 2 468 Gabe Fendel HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN JR 16:22.98 5:17
3 3 635 Eric Hoffman NOBLESVILLE SR 16:31.25 5:20
4 4 389 Carter Meyer FT WAYNE CARROLL SR 16:42.74 5:23
5 5 224 Daniel Gerber DANVILLE SR 16:44.56 5:24
6 6 982 Aaron Bennett WESTFIELD SR 16:46.19 5:24
7 7 11 Rhys Grealish AVON SR 16:46.84 5:25
8 8 381 Braden Clements FT WAYNE CARROLL SR 16:47.25 5:25
9 9 395 Draven Thompson FT WAYNE CARROLL SO 16:47.82 5:25
10 10 392 Cole Powers FT WAYNE CARROLL SO 16:49.18 5:25
11 11 384 Connor Goetz FT WAYNE CARROLL JR 16:49.28 5:25
12 12 399 Dawson Winters FT WAYNE CARROLL SR 16:50.43 5:26
13 13 478 Ben Wagoner HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN SR 16:51.57 5:26
14 14 447 Quinn Gallagher GUERIN CATHOLIC SO 16:57.18 5:28
15 15 352 Michael Parrish FRANKLIN CENTRAL SR 16:59.66 5:29
16 16 90 Brady Harless BREBEUF JESUIT PREP SR 16:59.98 5:29
17 17 513 Brock Spahr HUNTINGTON NORTH SO 17:03.46 5:30
18 18 409 Jesse Hamlin FT WAYNE SNIDER SO 17:05.13 5:30
19 243 Jack Beakas DEKALB SR 17:07.55 5:31
20 19 16 Nyc Sigmon AVON JR 17:09.88 5:32
21 20 363 Josh Campbell FRANKLIN COMM JR 17:10.42 5:32
22 21 647 Ian Hunter NORTH CENTRAL (INDIANAPOLIS) JR 17:11.89 5:33
23 22 902 Griffin Barger TERRE HAUTE SOUTH SR 17:12.69 5:33
24 23 1003 Evan Tate Browning ZIONSVILLE JR 17:12.77 5:33
25 24 479 Brayden Watson HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN SR 17:13.53 5:33
26 25 755 Luku Ojerinde PIKE SR 17:15.02 5:34
27 26 20 Jacob Woodrow AVON SR 17:15.68 5:34
28 27 127 Morris Kimble INDIANAPOLIS CATHEDRAL JR 17:17.57 5:34
29 28 919 James Turman TERRE HAUTE SOUTH SR 17:18.13 5:35
30 29 987 Nick Leahy WESTFIELD JR 17:19.55 5:35
31 30 126 Nick Hruskoci INDIANAPOLIS CATHEDRAL FR 17:20.13 5:35
32 31 153 Adam Russell CENTER GROVE SR 17:20.90 5:36
33 32 86 Josh Urban BREBEUF JESUIT PREP 17:22.54 5:36
34 33 985 Desmond Herrell WESTFIELD SR 17:25.22 5:37
35 34 76 Ian Shaw BLOOMINGTON SOUTH SO 17:26.47 5:37
36 35 396 Cory Waldron FT WAYNE CARROLL SO 17:28.32 5:38
37 36 227 Jackson Swisher DANVILLE JR 17:28.88 5:38
38 37 480 Grant Wilson HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN SO 17:31.23 5:39
39 38 630 Zachary Freeman NOBLESVILLE JR 17:32.10 5:39
40 39 638 Levi Neuzerling NOBLESVILLE SR 17:35.02 5:40
41 40 643 Adam Faler NORTH CENTRAL (INDIANAPOLIS) SR 17:35.03 5:40
42 41 469 Brendan Huckabee HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN SR 17:36.34 5:40
43 42 134 Ryan Pehlman INDIANAPOLIS CATHEDRAL SO 17:36.68 5:41
44 43 621 Justin Amburgy NOBLESVILLE SO 17:37.42 5:41
45 44 221 Sam Comer DANVILLE FR 17:38.27 5:41
46 45 503 Elijah Chesterman HUNTINGTON NORTH SR 17:38.58 5:41
47 46 989 James McClure WESTFIELD JR 17:39.63 5:42
48 47 743 Jonas Chimbanda PIKE JR 17:39.81 5:42
49 48 1015 Mike Prier ZIONSVILLE JR 17:40.36 5:42
50 49 353 Mitchell Parrish FRANKLIN CENTRAL JR 17:40.46 5:42
51 50 412 Roman Jennings FT WAYNE SNIDER SO 17:41.61 5:42
52 51 905 Ryan Hannaford TERRE HAUTE SOUTH SR 17:41.83 5:42
53 52 741 Eric Barron PIKE SR 17:42.18 5:42
54 53 158 Ethan Stanley CENTER GROVE SO 17:45.38 5:43
55 54 12 Madison King AVON SR 17:48.30 5:44
56 55 93 Hunter Lang BREBEUF JESUIT PREP SR 17:48.48 5:44
57 388 Jack Just FT WAYNE CARROLL JR 17:49.05 5:45
58 56 1 Keith Abramson AVON JR 17:50.24 5:45
59 57 523 Jacob Dunagin LAWRENCE CENTRAL SO 17:50.64 5:45
60 58 493 Ryan Ruppert HOMESTEAD SO 17:51.31 5:45
61 59 514 Jj Whicker HUNTINGTON NORTH JR 17:53.27 5:46
62 60 484 Sam Dvorak HOMESTEAD SR 17:53.96 5:46
63 61 988 Derek Maue WESTFIELD JR 17:54.31 5:46
64 62 9 Eli Goddard AVON SR 17:54.46 5:46
65 63 909 Carson Kline TERRE HAUTE SOUTH JR 17:54.68 5:46
66 64 652 Jacob Logan NORTH CENTRAL (INDIANAPOLIS) SR 17:55.63 5:47
67 65 355 Trey Perry FRANKLIN CENTRAL SR 17:55.77 5:47
68 66 998 Noah Shourd WESTFIELD SR 17:56.62 5:47
69 67 659 Isaac Weber NORTH CENTRAL (INDIANAPOLIS) JR 17:57.42 5:47
70 68 146 Jt Hodges CENTER GROVE SO 17:58.14 5:48
71 69 458 Payton Stanley GUERIN CATHOLIC SR 17:58.32 5:48
72 70 1013 Will Pitts ZIONSVILLE FR 17:58.96 5:48
73 71 984 Kevin Greene WESTFIELD SR 17:59.03 5:48
74 72 907 Ninadh Ivaturi TERRE HAUTE SOUTH SR 18:00.86 5:48
75 385 Cooper Green FT WAYNE CARROLL SO 18:02.04 5:49
76 73 87 Brady Firenze BREBEUF JESUIT PREP SO 18:02.81 5:49
77 74 68 Dawson Hood BLOOMINGTON SOUTH SR 18:03.89 5:49
78 1000 Luke Tragesser WESTFIELD SO 18:04.00 5:49
79 75 449 Andrew Hall GUERIN CATHOLIC JR 18:05.04 5:50
80 76 519 Jacob Wust HUNTINGTON NORTH SO 18:05.14 5:50
81 77 4 Jazz Briggs AVON SR 18:07.20 5:50
82 393 Zach Sorg FT WAYNE CARROLL SR 18:07.97 5:51
83 78 520 Nolan Young HUNTINGTON NORTH JR 18:08.31 5:51
84 79 625 Luke Balciunas NOBLESVILLE JR 18:09.14 5:51
85 80 350 Kyle McCann FRANKLIN CENTRAL SR 18:10.37 5:51
86 81 150 Nolan Miller CENTER GROVE SR 18:11.63 5:52
87 82 1011 Ripken Pacovsky ZIONSVILLE SR 18:12.48 5:52
88 83 537 Cameron Raywood LAWRENCE CENTRAL JR 18:13.11 5:52
89 84 504 Isaiah Clampitt HUNTINGTON NORTH FR 18:14.26 5:53
90 85 351 Parker Millar FRANKLIN CENTRAL JR 18:14.71 5:53
91 86 342 Elijah Basile FRANKLIN CENTRAL SR 18:14.72 5:53
92 87 420 Ian Winebrenner FT WAYNE SNIDER SO 18:14.78 5:53
93 88 373 Chandler McGaha FRANKLIN COMM SR 18:14.88 5:53
94 89 80 Wil Zinkan BLOOMINGTON SOUTH SO 18:15.32 5:53
95 90 653 Jacob Lough NORTH CENTRAL (INDIANAPOLIS) JR 18:15.33 5:53
96 8 Nick Gill AVON SR 18:16.16 5:53
97 91 1018 Alex Scarcelli ZIONSVILLE SO 18:16.31 5:53
98 92 1006 Drew Gavette ZIONSVILLE SO 18:16.36 5:53
99 93 78 Jake Wisniewski BLOOMINGTON SOUTH JR 18:17.29 5:54
100 94 157 Martin Sebastian CENTER GROVE SO 18:17.46 5:54
101 95 896 Joe Mascari TERRE HAUTE NORTH SR 18:17.85 5:54
102 997 Drew Schmitz WESTFIELD SR 18:18.41 5:54
103 96 515 Wilson Whicker HUNTINGTON NORTH FR 18:18.90 5:54
104 97 642 Ian Cummings NORTH CENTRAL (INDIANAPOLIS) JR 18:18.98 5:54
105 98 70 Miller Josh BLOOMINGTON SOUTH FR 18:19.85 5:54
106 99 1001 Thomas Argentine ZIONSVILLE SR 18:20.53 5:55
107 100 427 Ethan Pine GREENWOOD COMMUNITY JR 18:21.86 5:55
108 101 473 James Rathbun HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN SO 18:23.63 5:56
109 15 Ben Schmitt AVON SO 18:23.66 5:56
110 102 495 James Swinehart HOMESTEAD JR 18:25.58 5:56
111 103 92 Jack Kovach BREBEUF JESUIT PREP FR 18:26.26 5:57
112 104 354 Noah Perry FRANKLIN CENTRAL JR 18:26.54 5:57
113 105 639 Clay Obergfell NOBLESVILLE SR 18:26.84 5:57
114 106 645 Jack Hawes NORTH CENTRAL (INDIANAPOLIS) SO 18:28.12 5:57
115 341 Noah Amberger FRANKLIN CENTRAL SR 18:28.77 5:57
116 107 114 Tyler Nolan BROWNSBURG SO 18:29.18 5:58
117 108 107 Noah Gossett BROWNSBURG JR 18:29.71 5:58
118 1014 Robby Pratt ZIONSVILLE FR 18:29.81 5:58
119 109 69 Gillard Jack BLOOMINGTON SOUTH FR 18:30.40 5:58
120 110 884 Stephen Burchyett TERRE HAUTE NORTH SO 18:30.77 5:58
121 111 103 Michael Breckler BROWNSBURG JR 18:32.12 5:58
122 112 444 Patrick Berger GUERIN CATHOLIC SR 18:32.85 5:59
123 113 475 Brady Southern HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN JR 18:33.50 5:59
124 114 319 Luke Sorrell FISHERS JR 18:33.61 5:59
125 115 460 William Young GUERIN CATHOLIC SR 18:34.83 5:59
126 655 Adam McGoff NORTH CENTRAL (INDIANAPOLIS) SR 18:34.83 5:59
127 461 Joe Bergin HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN JR 18:36.71 6:00
128 116 888 Michael Dunagan TERRE HAUTE NORTH SO 18:37.17 6:00
129 356 Josh Robertson FRANKLIN CENTRAL SR 18:37.26 6:00
130 1020 Andrew Stuff ZIONSVILLE SO 18:38.62 6:01
131 117 920 Brayden Vincent TERRE HAUTE SOUTH SR 18:38.92 6:01
132 656 Aidan Minto NORTH CENTRAL (INDIANAPOLIS) SO 18:39.28 6:01
133 118 428 Ian Rimer GREENWOOD COMMUNITY JR 18:41.21 6:01
134 471 Brady Jarosinski HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN SO 18:41.24 6:01
135 119 527 Cameron Howard LAWRENCE CENTRAL JR 18:42.73 6:02
136 120 65 Lucas Coniaris BLOOMINGTON SOUTH JR 18:42.94 6:02
137 1008 Sam Leeds ZIONSVILLE SR 18:43.36 6:02
138 121 491 Jarred Neff HOMESTEAD FR 18:44.97 6:03
139 122 450 Jimmy Huscroft GUERIN CATHOLIC JR 18:46.00 6:03
140 123 379 William Tucker FRANKLIN COMM FR 18:46.10 6:03
141 124 453 Ryker McPhail GUERIN CATHOLIC SR 18:46.17 6:03
142 125 119 Charles Voglewede BROWNSBURG SO 18:46.51 6:03
143 508 Aaron Hendryx HUNTINGTON NORTH JR 18:47.09 6:03
144 648 Antwine Johnson NORTH CENTRAL (INDIANAPOLIS) JR 18:50.04 6:04
145 126 318 Ben Schwartz FISHERS FR 18:50.38 6:04
146 127 369 Isaiah Lindsey FRANKLIN COMM SO 18:50.57 6:04
147 128 533 Alex Lukens LAWRENCE CENTRAL SO 18:51.11 6:05
148 129 147 Christopher Jones CENTER GROVE JR 18:51.50 6:05
149 446 Grant Defalque GUERIN CATHOLIC SR 18:54.18 6:06
150 476 Eric Steinmetz HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN SR 18:54.92 6:06
151 130 312 Daniel King FISHERS JR 18:55.25 6:06
152 74 Davin Miller BLOOMINGTON SOUTH JR 18:55.47 6:06
153 986 Jon Huntley WESTFIELD JR 18:56.10 6:06
154 131 425 Lucas Oskins GREENWOOD COMMUNITY SR 18:58.19 6:07
155 132 487 Bailey Green HOMESTEAD SR 18:58.63 6:07
156 443 Mack Bentivoglio GUERIN CATHOLIC SR 18:58.90 6:07
157 133 99 Conor Swan BREBEUF JESUIT PREP JR 18:58.93 6:07
158 134 750 Bryant Johnson PIKE SR 18:59.14 6:07
159 135 900 Mason Turner TERRE HAUTE NORTH SO 19:00.13 6:07
160 136 416 Logan Schmucker FT WAYNE SNIDER JR 19:01.07 6:08
161 137 757 Noah Rentsch PIKE JR 19:01.73 6:08
162 138 302 Jake Brattain FISHERS SO 19:03.39 6:09
163 139 313 Jack Kinsel FISHERS JR 19:03.88 6:09
164 140 411 Bryce Jennings FT WAYNE SNIDER JR 19:04.90 6:09
165 518 Jackson Wright HUNTINGTON NORTH JR 19:05.50 6:09
166 451 Keegan Kirkwood GUERIN CATHOLIC SR 19:06.58 6:10
167 71 Matthew Kawanishi BLOOMINGTON SOUTH SO 19:07.14 6:10
168 141 883 Zach Burchett TERRE HAUTE NORTH SR 19:07.28 6:10
169 142 316 Nicholas Lukac FISHERS FR 19:07.97 6:10
170 143 112 Josh Limbil BROWNSBURG SO 19:08.57 6:10
171 346 Brendon Glass FRANKLIN CENTRAL JR 19:09.80 6:11
172 144 151 Steven Mills CENTER GROVE JR 19:09.81 6:11
173 145 135 Greyson Turner INDIANAPOLIS CATHEDRAL JR 19:10.69 6:11
174 146 118 Ryan Strege BROWNSBURG JR 19:13.37 6:12
175 147 531 Jake Laravia LAWRENCE CENTRAL SO 19:14.46 6:12
176 148 371 Caleb McCort FRANKLIN COMM JR 19:14.82 6:12
177 149 490 Jarrett Miller HOMESTEAD SR 19:15.64 6:12
178 150 632 Braedon Gossard NOBLESVILLE SO 19:17.19 6:13
179 633 Nasser Hegar NOBLESVILLE JR 19:17.47 6:13
180 151 376 Tomy Sundheimer FRANKLIN COMM SR 19:19.16 6:14
181 152 314 Sean Kurtock FISHERS JR 19:19.19 6:14
182 153 401 Tyson Agnew FT WAYNE SNIDER JR 19:20.39 6:14
183 64 Mitchell Clarke BLOOMINGTON SOUTH SO 19:21.16 6:14
184 154 110 Colter Kaneversky BROWNSBURG JR 19:24.33 6:15
185 155 903 Trey Browne TERRE HAUTE SOUTH FR 19:25.88 6:16
186 156 421 Brandon Albin GREENWOOD COMMUNITY JR 19:26.16 6:16
187 157 366 Andrew Hargis FRANKLIN COMM FR 19:28.01 6:16
188 158 100 Finn Williams BREBEUF JESUIT PREP FR 19:28.88 6:17
189 106 Alex Freeman BROWNSBURG FR 19:29.03 6:17
190 108 Christian Hammerly BROWNSBURG JR 19:29.67 6:17
191 159 536 Max Parent LAWRENCE CENTRAL SO 19:30.12 6:17
192 160 488 Zach Johnson HOMESTEAD SO 19:30.44 6:17
193 482 Carter Cook HOMESTEAD FR 19:31.96 6:18
194 910 Garrett Loyed TERRE HAUTE SOUTH FR 19:32.45 6:18
195 161 891 Levi Herb TERRE HAUTE NORTH JR 19:33.34 6:18
196 85 Patrick Etzler BREBEUF JESUIT PREP SO 19:33.82 6:18
197 162 745 Devon Forrest PIKE JR 19:34.18 6:18
198 163 522 Zack Desimone LAWRENCE CENTRAL SO 19:34.97 6:19
199 164 890 Braedon Heaton TERRE HAUTE NORTH FR 19:35.13 6:19
200 165 138 George Wadja INDIANAPOLIS CATHEDRAL FR 19:35.71 6:19
201 116 Michael Powell BROWNSBURG SR 19:35.84 6:19
202 894 Trevor Ley TERRE HAUTE NORTH FR 19:36.25 6:19
203 311 Jared Halamka FISHERS SO 19:37.88 6:20
204 166 758 Nick Ritchie PIKE JR 19:40.56 6:20
205 494 Eduardo Santoscoy HOMESTEAD SO 19:42.89 6:21
206 516 Alex Wiedenhoeft HUNTINGTON NORTH SR 19:47.80 6:23
207 167 429 Conner Terhune GREENWOOD COMMUNITY JR 19:54.23 6:25
208 168 414 Isaac Page FT WAYNE SNIDER JR 19:56.45 6:26
209 415 Todd Schlegel FT WAYNE SNIDER JR 19:56.66 6:26
210 637 Seth Koszyk NOBLESVILLE FR 19:57.09 6:26
211 159 Connor Walsh CENTER GROVE JR 19:59.93 6:27
212 887 Nathan De La Cruz TERRE HAUTE NORTH SO 20:00.72 6:27
213 169 222 Kyle Cook DANVILLE FR 20:01.86 6:27
214 538 Sam Stark LAWRENCE CENTRAL SO 20:02.17 6:27
215 148 Schmitt Luke CENTER GROVE FR 20:03.55 6:28
216 406 Jared Connor FT WAYNE SNIDER FR 20:04.45 6:28
217 526 Caliel Hines LAWRENCE CENTRAL JR 20:04.77 6:28
218 634 Blake Hipkiss NOBLESVILLE SO 20:04.87 6:28
219 154 Andrew Russell CENTER GROVE SR 20:10.20 6:30
220 913 Dylan Price TERRE HAUTE SOUTH SR 20:12.91 6:31
221 881 Wyatt Bales TERRE HAUTE NORTH SO 20:18.60 6:33
222 306 Hunter Christy FISHERS SO 20:19.29 6:33
223 170 139 James Wayne INDIANAPOLIS CATHEDRAL SO 20:19.34 6:33
224 377 Grant Taylor FRANKLIN COMM SR 20:20.74 6:33
225 88 Michael Gerritzen BREBEUF JESUIT PREP SO 20:26.10 6:35
226 419 Kyle Thompson FT WAYNE SNIDER SO 20:32.42 6:37
227 82 Kyle Brun BREBEUF JESUIT PREP JR 20:43.77 6:41
228 915 Sam Smith TERRE HAUTE SOUTH JR 20:45.82 6:41
229 309 Kaleb Gucinski FISHERS SO 20:52.25 6:44
230 483 Jake Dunn HOMESTEAD JR 20:53.07 6:44
231 374 Drew McGaha FRANKLIN COMM FR 20:57.29 6:45
232 747 Daniel Graham PIKE JR 21:02.92 6:47
233 378 Lashlee Tevin FRANKLIN COMM JR 21:03.79 6:47
234 171 423 Joshua Alfrey GREENWOOD COMMUNITY SO 21:10.81 6:50
235 172 422 Keith Alford GREENWOOD COMMUNITY FR 21:13.24 6:50
236 424 Justin Johnson GREENWOOD COMMUNITY JR 21:25.21 6:54
237 173 223 Garrett Deskovick DANVILLE FR 21:30.00 6:56
238 174 226 Michael Oliver DANVILLE SO 21:33.67 6:57
239 426 Shane Paswater GREENWOOD COMMUNITY SO 21:57.16 7:04
240 535 Liam McGuire LAWRENCE CENTRAL SR 22:17.67 7:11
241 175 228 Zach Thompson DANVILLE SR 22:34.57 7:16
242 749 Deroy Hutchins PIKE SR 22:40.22 7:18
243 430 Hunter Walden GREENWOOD COMMUNITY SO 22:42.03 7:19
244 225 Cam Hill DANVILLE FR 23:16.93 7:30
245 754 Trace MacMillan PIKE JR 23:22.59 7:32
RIVERVIEW HEALTH FLASHROCK INVITATIONAL 2016 - TEAM RESULTS
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Varsity Boy's Championship 5,000 Meter Race
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. FT WAYNE CARROLL
4 8 9 10 11 (12) (35) = 42
Carter Meyer, Braden Clements, Draven Thompson, Cole Powers, Connor
Goetz, Dawson Winters, Cory Waldron
2. HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN
2 13 24 37 41 (101)(113) = 117
Gabe Fendel, Ben Wagoner, Brayden Watson, Grant Wilson, Brendan
Huckabee, James Rathbun, Brady Southern
3. AVON
7 19 26 54 56 (62) (77) = 162
Rhys Grealish, Nyc Sigmon, Jacob Woodrow, Madison King, Keith Abramson,
Eli Goddard, Jazz Briggs
4. WESTFIELD
6 29 33 46 61 (66) (71) = 175
Aaron Bennett, Nick Leahy, Desmond Herrell, James McClure, Derek Maue,
Noah Shourd, Kevin Greene
5. NOBLESVILLE
3 38 39 43 79 (105)(150) = 202
Eric Hoffman, Zachary Freeman, Levi Neuzerling, Justin Amburgy, Luke
Balciunas, Clay Obergfell, Braedon Gossard
6. TERRE HAUTE SOUTH
22 28 51 63 72 (117)(155) = 236
Griffin Barger, James Turman, Ryan Hannaford, Carson Kline, Ninadh
Ivaturi, Brayden Vincent, Trey Browne
7. INDIANAPOLIS CATHEDRAL
1 27 30 42 145 (165)(170) = 245
Cole Hocker, Morris Kimble, Nick Hruskoci, Ryan Pehlman, Greyson
Turner, George Wadja, James Wayne
8. HUNTINGTON NORTH
17 45 59 76 78 (84) (96) = 275
Brock Spahr, Elijah Chesterman, Jj Whicker, Jacob Wust, Nolan Young,
Isaiah Clampitt, Wilson Whicker
9. BREBEUF JESUIT PREP
16 32 55 73 103 (133)(158) = 279
Brady Harless, Josh Urban, Hunter Lang, Brady Firenze, Jack Kovach,
Conor Swan, Finn Williams
10. NORTH CENTRAL (INDIANAPOLIS)
21 40 64 67 90 (97)(106) = 282
Ian Hunter, Adam Faler, Jacob Logan, Isaac Weber, Jacob Lough, Ian
Cummings, Jack Hawes
11. FRANKLIN CENTRAL
15 49 65 80 85 (86)(104) = 294
Michael Parrish, Mitchell Parrish, Trey Perry, Kyle McCann, Parker
Millar, Elijah Basile, Noah Perry
12. ZIONSVILLE
23 48 70 82 91 (92) (99) = 314
Evan Tate Browning, Mike Prier, Will Pitts, Ripken Pacovsky, Alex
Scarcelli, Drew Gavette, Thomas Argentine
13. CENTER GROVE
31 53 68 81 94 (129)(144) = 327
Adam Russell, Ethan Stanley, Jt Hodges, Nolan Miller, Martin Sebastian,
Christopher Jones, Steven Mills
14. GUERIN CATHOLIC
14 69 75 112 115 (122)(124) = 385
Quinn Gallagher, Payton Stanley, Andrew Hall, Patrick Berger, William
Young, Jimmy Huscroft, Ryker McPhail
15. BLOOMINGTON SOUTH
34 74 89 93 98 (109)(120) = 388
Ian Shaw, Dawson Hood, Wil Zinkan, Jake Wisniewski, Miller Josh,
Gillard Jack, Lucas Coniaris
16. PIKE
25 47 52 134 137 (162)(166) = 395
Luku Ojerinde, Jonas Chimbanda, Eric Barron, Bryant Johnson, Noah
Rentsch, Devon Forrest, Nick Ritchie
17. DANVILLE
5 36 44 169 173 (174)(175) = 427
Daniel Gerber, Jackson Swisher, Sam Comer, Kyle Cook, Garrett
Deskovick, Michael Oliver, Zach Thompson
18. FT WAYNE SNIDER
18 50 87 136 140 (153)(168) = 431
Jesse Hamlin, Roman Jennings, Ian Winebrenner, Logan Schmucker, Bryce
Jennings, Tyson Agnew, Isaac Page
19. HOMESTEAD
58 60 102 121 132 (149)(160) = 473
Ryan Ruppert, Sam Dvorak, James Swinehart, Jarred Neff, Bailey Green,
Jarrett Miller, Zach Johnson
20. FRANKLIN COMM
20 88 123 127 148 (151)(157) = 506
Josh Campbell, Chandler McGaha, William Tucker, Isaiah Lindsey, Caleb
McCort, Tomy Sundheimer, Andrew Hargis
21. LAWRENCE CENTRAL
57 83 119 128 147 (159)(163) = 534
Jacob Dunagin, Cameron Raywood, Cameron Howard, Alex Lukens, Jake
Laravia, Max Parent, Zack Desimone
22. BROWNSBURG
107 108 111 125 143 (146)(154) = 594
Tyler Nolan, Noah Gossett, Michael Breckler, Charles Voglewede, Josh
Limbil, Ryan Strege, Colter Kaneversky
23. TERRE HAUTE NORTH
95 110 116 135 141 (161)(164) = 597
Joe Mascari, Stephen Burchyett, Michael Dunagan, Mason Turner, Zach
Burchett, Levi Herb, Braedon Heaton
24. FISHERS
114 126 130 138 139 (142)(152) = 647
Luke Sorrell, Ben Schwartz, Daniel King, Jake Brattain, Jack Kinsel,
Nicholas Lukac, Sean Kurtock
25. GREENWOOD COMMUNITY
100 118 131 156 167 (171)(172) = 672
Ethan Pine, Ian Rimer, Lucas Oskins, Brandon Albin, Conner Terhune,
Joshua Alfrey, Keith Alford
Varsity Girl's Championship 5,000 Meter Race
Place TmPl Bib Name Team Yea Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============================ === ======== =====
1 1 1227 Tyler Schwartz DEKALB JR 18:15.87 5:53
2 2 1444 Lulu Black HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN SO 19:03.58 6:09
3 3 2017 Sophia Rigg ZIONSVILLE JR 19:09.55 6:10
4 4 2020 Katelyn Wasson ZIONSVILLE FR 19:14.46 6:12
5 5 1299 Miya Wai FISHERS SO 19:14.60 6:12
6 6 1468 Reilly Revord HINSDALE CENTRAL JR 19:15.85 6:13
7 7 1615 Abigail Little NOBLESVILLE JR 19:18.14 6:13
8 8 1368 Meagan Hathway FT WAYNE CARROLL SO 19:19.69 6:14
9 9 1988 Gabby Dilick WESTFIELD JR 19:22.69 6:15
10 10 1826 Ashton Chase SEYMOUR FR 19:30.71 6:17
11 11 1032 Taylor Nicholson AVON SR 19:33.00 6:18
12 12 1438 Megan Slamkowski GUERIN CATHOLIC SR 19:34.96 6:19
13 13 1751 Allison Lampert PIKE JR 19:40.29 6:20
14 14 1221 Lauren Beckmann DEKALB JR 19:42.88 6:21
15 15 2006 Angelina Ellis ZIONSVILLE SR 19:45.25 6:22
16 16 1446 Lilly Cummins HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN SO 19:47.60 6:23
17 17 1528 Alexa Gebhardt BLOOMINGTON NORTH JR 19:49.46 6:23
18 18 1086 Toudora Galuska BLOOMINGTON SOUTH JR 19:50.89 6:24
19 19 1899 Devon Zeck TERRE HAUTE NORTH SR 19:51.39 6:24
20 20 1959 Jamie Wells WARREN CENTRAL JR 19:54.62 6:25
21 21 1984 Gabby Brown WESTFIELD SR 19:56.25 6:26
22 22 1837 Makenna Sunbury SEYMOUR FR 19:59.36 6:27
23 23 1436 Paige Schemanske GUERIN CATHOLIC SO 19:59.98 6:27
24 24 1375 Leah Metzger FT WAYNE CARROLL JR 20:05.89 6:29
25 25 1606 Kat Dombroski NOBLESVILLE SR 20:05.98 6:29
26 26 1538 Grace Williams BLOOMINGTON NORTH JR 20:07.07 6:29
27 27 1364 Maggie Falater FT WAYNE CARROLL JR 20:07.60 6:29
28 28 1529 Mya Hagerty BLOOMINGTON NORTH FR 20:07.65 6:29
29 29 1103 Kate Ricks BREBEUF JESUIT PREP 20:09.06 6:30
30 30 1262 Abby Bittner EAST CENTRAL JR 20:09.92 6:30
31 31 1619 Susanna Sharples-Gordo NOBLESVILLE SR 20:13.36 6:31
32 32 1981 Lauren Bailey WESTFIELD SR 20:15.18 6:32
33 33 1437 Ellie Schroeder GUERIN CATHOLIC SO 20:19.16 6:33
34 34 1091 Madison McMullen BLOOMINGTON SOUTH JR 20:19.25 6:33
35 35 1443 Sabrina Bippus HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN SR 20:20.29 6:33
36 36 1461 Kayla Byrne HINSDALE CENTRAL SO 20:24.40 6:35
37 37 1617 Sophie Reichard NOBLESVILLE FR 20:24.45 6:35
38 38 1289 Kamya Lapsley FISHERS JR 20:24.67 6:35
39 39 1534 Kendyll Schulz BLOOMINGTON NORTH SR 20:28.75 6:36
40 40 1300 Corinne Yorkman FISHERS FR 20:28.82 6:36
41 41 1294 Liz Rogers FISHERS JR 20:32.35 6:37
42 42 2009 Lindsay Herhusky ZIONSVILLE SR 20:34.88 6:38
43 43 2001 Margaret Allen ZIONSVILLE FR 20:35.05 6:38
44 44 1021 Kate Bernicke AVON SR 20:35.51 6:38
45 45 1288 Tessa Kraft FISHERS SO 20:35.75 6:38
46 46 1605 Aubrie Deal NOBLESVILLE SO 20:36.06 6:38
47 47 2019 Anna Settle ZIONSVILLE FR 20:37.46 6:39
48 48 1037 Savannah Roy AVON SR 20:37.54 6:39
49 49 1701 Faith Baer PENDLETON HEIGHTS SR 20:37.86 6:39
50 50 1362 Mallory Clements FT WAYNE CARROLL FR 20:37.98 6:39
51 51 1454 Katie Murhling HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN FR 20:38.43 6:39
52 52 1881 Hannah Bunch TERRE HAUTE NORTH SR 20:38.50 6:39
53 53 2015 Annie Pappas ZIONSVILLE JR 20:39.65 6:39
54 54 1143 Gracie Carr INDIANAPOLIS CATHEDRAL FR 20:40.61 6:40
55 2014 Nina O'Neil ZIONSVILLE SR 20:41.23 6:40
56 55 1705 Emma Hall PENDLETON HEIGHTS SR 20:42.37 6:40
57 56 1709 Alli McCarty PENDLETON HEIGHTS SR 20:42.85 6:41
58 57 1465 Grace McCabe HINSDALE CENTRAL JR 20:43.91 6:41
59 58 1467 McKenna Revord HINSDALE CENTRAL FR 20:44.14 6:41
60 59 1365 Rayna Fruchey FT WAYNE CARROLL FR 20:44.50 6:41
61 60 1986 Sydney Clifford WESTFIELD FR 20:46.29 6:42
62 61 1469 Taylor Waldron HINSDALE CENTRAL SO 20:48.24 6:42
63 62 1283 Abby Carter FISHERS FR 20:49.00 6:43
64 63 1463 Caitlin Chval HINSDALE CENTRAL SO 20:49.10 6:43
65 64 1376 Emily Ryan FT WAYNE CARROLL SR 20:50.77 6:43
66 65 1431 Isabelle Museck GUERIN CATHOLIC SO 20:50.88 6:43
67 66 1769 Anna Restivo PLAINFIELD JR 20:51.79 6:43
68 67 1162 Val Clark CENTER GROVE SR 20:52.17 6:44
69 68 1983 Carly Bogdajewicz WESTFIELD JR 20:53.01 6:44
70 69 1281 Lilia Bodnar FISHERS FR 20:53.42 6:44
71 2016 Sarah Petersen ZIONSVILLE FR 20:54.08 6:44
72 70 1618 Katherine Sandys NOBLESVILLE SO 20:54.72 6:44
73 71 1757 Sophia Thibault PIKE FR 20:56.53 6:45
74 72 1839 Abby Voss SEYMOUR SO 20:57.04 6:45
75 73 1539 Quinn Wilson BLOOMINGTON NORTH FR 21:00.11 6:46
76 2008 Brooke Herhusky ZIONSVILLE SO 21:00.50 6:46
77 74 1526 Bella Farmer BLOOMINGTON NORTH JR 21:02.91 6:47
78 75 1377 Allie Thomas FT WAYNE CARROLL SR 21:05.45 6:48
79 1291 Corinne O'Leary FISHERS JR 21:06.13 6:48
80 76 1770 Anastasia Sanchez PLAINFIELD FR 21:07.44 6:48
81 77 1537 Lauren Upholzer BLOOMINGTON NORTH FR 21:08.75 6:49
82 78 1141 Sofia Alatorre INDIANAPOLIS CATHEDRAL JR 21:09.59 6:49
83 79 1462 Molly Caveney HINSDALE CENTRAL SR 21:09.72 6:49
84 80 1707 Christina Magers PENDLETON HEIGHTS JR 21:09.72 6:49
85 81 2000 Madison Smith WESTFIELD JR 21:10.05 6:49
86 82 1999 Lucy Shaub WESTFIELD FR 21:11.14 6:50
87 83 1222 Kayla Daniels DEKALB SR 21:12.14 6:50
88 84 1755 Nia Taylor PIKE FR 21:12.62 6:50
89 85 1830 Claire Loebker SEYMOUR SO 21:12.80 6:50
90 1987 Kyla Curtis WESTFIELD FR 21:12.85 6:50
91 86 1082 Hope Bush BLOOMINGTON SOUTH SR 21:14.38 6:51
92 87 1151 Megan Kaster INDIANAPOLIS CATHEDRAL FR 21:15.95 6:51
93 88 1450 Abbie Lohman HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN JR 21:16.60 6:51
94 89 1085 Anneke Furr BLOOMINGTON SOUTH FR 21:17.26 6:52
95 90 1159 Marissa Vander Missen INDIANAPOLIS CATHEDRAL SR 21:17.32 6:52
96 91 1166 Julia Falcone CENTER GROVE FR 21:17.78 6:52
97 92 1177 Tori Martin CENTER GROVE JR 21:17.84 6:52
98 93 1172 Maddie Keeley CENTER GROVE SR 21:19.20 6:52
99 94 1900 Lauren Zeck TERRE HAUTE NORTH FR 21:19.82 6:52
100 95 1620 Aubrey Swart NOBLESVILLE SO 21:20.21 6:53
101 1998 Ashley Senerius WESTFIELD SO 21:20.42 6:53
102 1609 Taylor Gregory NOBLESVILLE FR 21:22.10 6:53
103 96 1223 Sarah Fetter DEKALB SO 21:25.09 6:54
104 97 1167 Nina Fujii CENTER GROVE SO 21:25.86 6:54
105 1361 Courtney Brown FT WAYNE CARROLL FR 21:27.59 6:55
106 98 1095 Zoe Rauh BLOOMINGTON SOUTH SO 21:28.97 6:55
107 99 1228 Aiden Smith DEKALB SR 21:29.98 6:56
108 100 1631 Grace Hanley NORTH CENTRAL (INDIANAPOLIS) SO 21:30.96 6:56
109 101 1453 Maddie Mirro HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN SO 21:32.08 6:56
110 102 1116 Maggie Smith BREBEUF JESUIT PREP FR 21:32.28 6:56
111 103 1165 Stephanie Embree CENTER GROVE SO 21:32.92 6:57
112 104 1179 Morgan Wright CENTER GROVE SR 21:33.78 6:57
113 1522 Mackenzie Carver BLOOMINGTON NORTH FR 21:33.81 6:57
114 1995 Sarah Pensyl WESTFIELD JR 21:33.95 6:57
115 1170 Garielle Harrell CENTER GROVE FR 21:34.34 6:57
116 1374 Elizabeth Lohman FT WAYNE CARROLL SR 21:37.05 6:58
117 105 1457 Ellie Pedersen HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN FR 21:37.40 6:58
118 1297 Debbie Shera FISHERS SO 21:38.68 6:58
119 106 1710 Syd Parker PENDLETON HEIGHTS JR 21:40.24 6:59
120 107 1098 Katrina Tann BLOOMINGTON SOUTH FR 21:41.59 6:59
121 1295 Margaret Saul FISHERS SO 21:45.37 7:01
122 108 1081 Tori Bomba BLOOMINGTON SOUTH JR 21:47.30 7:01
123 1613 Abbie Klinker NOBLESVILLE SR 21:48.47 7:02
124 1363 Kat Ellingson FT WAYNE CARROLL SO 21:48.94 7:02
125 109 1147 Annie Gallagher INDIANAPOLIS CATHEDRAL JR 21:51.27 7:03
126 1449 Kayleigh Witt HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN FR 21:54.20 7:03
127 110 1771 Dara Smith PLAINFIELD JR 21:56.81 7:04
128 111 1632 Jane Hirschman NORTH CENTRAL (INDIANAPOLIS) FR 21:58.36 7:05
129 112 1111 Rachel Moore BREBEUF JESUIT PREP FR 22:01.60 7:06
130 1464 Sophia Horowicz HINSDALE CENTRAL JR 22:02.67 7:06
131 1610 Anna Hazelrigg NOBLESVILLE FR 22:03.96 7:07
132 113 1266 Lauren Greiwe EAST CENTRAL SO 22:04.38 7:07
133 114 1764 Sam Hayden PLAINFIELD FR 22:05.54 7:07
134 115 1336 Sydney Welch FRANKLIN CENTRAL SO 22:06.45 7:07
135 116 1774 Saige Woodford PLAINFIELD SR 22:12.15 7:09
136 117 1702 Grace Baer PENDLETON HEIGHTS JR 22:13.42 7:10
137 118 1767 Alyssa Laser PLAINFIELD JR 22:15.99 7:11
138 119 1022 Anay Delacruz AVON JR 22:18.89 7:11
139 1441 Sam Alphin HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN FR 22:19.83 7:12
140 120 1630 Holle Guntz NORTH CENTRAL (INDIANAPOLIS) SO 22:21.19 7:12
141 1524 Kayli Clark BLOOMINGTON NORTH FR 22:24.17 7:13
142 1084 Zarya Desouza BLOOMINGTON SOUTH SR 22:27.06 7:14
143 121 1635 Maddie Scarpone NORTH CENTRAL (INDIANAPOLIS) SR 22:27.66 7:14
144 122 1762 Mackenzie Dalton PLAINFIELD FR 22:30.91 7:15
145 123 1321 Morgan Ashman FRANKLIN CENTRAL JR 22:31.75 7:16
146 124 1883 Mary Gatrell TERRE HAUTE NORTH SO 22:36.50 7:17
147 125 1101 Annie Bankston BREBEUF JESUIT PREP SO 22:37.66 7:17
148 126 1435 Amanda Schafer GUERIN CATHOLIC JR 22:37.74 7:18
149 127 1885 Emma Holder TERRE HAUTE NORTH FR 22:37.88 7:18
150 128 1639 Virginia Wilhelm NORTH CENTRAL (INDIANAPOLIS) JR 22:38.83 7:18
151 129 1035 Katie Risner AVON FR 22:41.97 7:19
152 130 1622 Rachel Barnack NORTH CENTRAL (INDIANAPOLIS) SR 22:43.46 7:19
153 131 1794 Olivia Origer RONCALLI JR 22:43.71 7:19
154 132 1623 Caleigh Brewer NORTH CENTRAL (INDIANAPOLIS) FR 22:44.97 7:20
155 133 1156 Olivia Benz INDIANAPOLIS CATHEDRAL SR 22:46.64 7:20
156 1633 Aliyah Hohl NORTH CENTRAL (INDIANAPOLIS) SO 22:47.85 7:21
157 134 1944 Daniela Diaz WARREN CENTRAL JR 22:49.98 7:21
158 1164 Gabby Ellis CENTER GROVE FR 22:50.45 7:22
159 135 1948 Rayna Goodin WARREN CENTRAL SO 22:52.01 7:22
160 136 1229 Annika Walther DEKALB JR 22:52.10 7:22
161 1448 Abby Jones HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN JR 22:52.17 7:22
162 137 1752 Shelby Limbach PIKE JR 22:54.81 7:23
163 138 1895 Kaitlin Rooksberry TERRE HAUTE NORTH JR 23:05.41 7:26
164 1634 Breytn Minor NORTH CENTRAL (INDIANAPOLIS) SR 23:08.95 7:28
165 1092 Grace Nugent BLOOMINGTON SOUTH JR 23:11.12 7:28
166 139 1426 Maren Fitschen GUERIN CATHOLIC JR 23:11.94 7:29
167 140 1023 Sydnie Foster AVON SR 23:12.51 7:29
168 141 1791 Kate Morse RONCALLI JR 23:15.29 7:30
169 142 1265 Kylie Gindling EAST CENTRAL SR 23:16.43 7:30
170 143 1323 Audrey Comastri FRANKLIN CENTRAL FR 23:16.84 7:30
171 144 1424 Audrey Darland GUERIN CATHOLIC FR 23:17.83 7:30
172 145 1706 Riley Hays PENDLETON HEIGHTS SO 23:22.79 7:32
173 146 1829 Brett Kleber SEYMOUR FR 23:24.08 7:32
174 147 1269 Sakora Rosemeyer EAST CENTRAL FR 23:24.98 7:33
175 148 1158 Miranda Seguin INDIANAPOLIS CATHEDRAL JR 23:26.33 7:33
176 149 1784 Danielle Henke RONCALLI SR 23:26.76 7:33
177 150 1942 Cynthia Black WARREN CENTRAL SR 23:27.28 7:33
178 1153 Megan Mattei INDIANAPOLIS CATHEDRAL JR 23:28.22 7:34
179 1629 Gabby Green NORTH CENTRAL (INDIANAPOLIS) FR 23:30.97 7:35
180 151 1832 Oriana Morales SEYMOUR SO 23:31.11 7:35
181 152 1796 Mary Rose Roesener RONCALLI FR 23:31.22 7:35
182 153 1741 Abigail Beiter PIKE SO 23:31.61 7:35
183 154 1943 Carterra Davis WARREN CENTRAL FR 23:33.95 7:36
184 155 1030 Elizabeth Myers AVON SO 23:36.41 7:36
185 1440 Madeline Youngman GUERIN CATHOLIC SR 23:36.77 7:37
186 156 1749 Olivia Helsel PIKE FR 23:41.01 7:38
187 1090 Emma Lashley BLOOMINGTON SOUTH JR 23:42.34 7:38
188 157 1947 Laura Gibbs WARREN CENTRAL JR 23:42.79 7:38
189 158 1894 Laura Rogers TERRE HAUTE NORTH SR 23:44.06 7:39
190 159 1750 Janna Johns PIKE SO 23:47.25 7:40
191 1421 Kate Anderson GUERIN CATHOLIC SR 23:48.08 7:40
192 1155 Kennedy Miller INDIANAPOLIS CATHEDRAL SO 24:07.84 7:47
193 1745 Amy Copher PIKE JR 24:11.21 7:48
194 160 1324 Emma Coney FRANKLIN CENTRAL SO 24:11.61 7:48
195 161 1119 Mia Wagner BREBEUF JESUIT PREP FR 24:11.70 7:48
196 1430 Maggie McGuire GUERIN CATHOLIC FR 24:14.50 7:49
197 1036 Maddie Risner AVON JR 24:15.39 7:49
198 1157 Marissa Seguin INDIANAPOLIS CATHEDRAL JR 24:18.45 7:50
199 1756 Genevieve Thibault PIKE JR 24:19.75 7:50
200 162 1225 Ashlyn Reese DEKALB FR 24:22.70 7:51
201 163 1824 Sarah Benefiel SEYMOUR JR 24:25.37 7:52
202 164 1951 Destiny Johnson WARREN CENTRAL SR 24:28.93 7:53
203 1840 Haley Westfall SEYMOUR JR 24:30.42 7:54
204 1954 Olivia Mikkelson WARREN CENTRAL SR 24:30.65 7:54
205 1827 Abbilynn Ebler SEYMOUR JR 24:31.19 7:54
206 165 1322 Jayna Badgero FRANKLIN CENTRAL SO 24:44.21 7:58
207 166 1783 Trinity Gleitz RONCALLI FR 24:48.43 8:00
208 1535 Rachael Silberstein BLOOMINGTON NORTH SR 24:48.93 8:00
209 1226 Kalie Rice DEKALB SO 24:59.33 8:03
210 167 1800 Emileigh Wilham RONCALLI JR 25:03.41 8:04
211 1831 Courtney Mansfield SEYMOUR FR 25:04.25 8:05
212 1958 Danielle Shaw WARREN CENTRAL SR 25:16.77 8:09
213 168 1264 Riley Davis EAST CENTRAL FR 25:18.40 8:09
214 1029 Aileen Moreno AVON JR 25:21.96 8:10
215 169 1268 Carolyn Priebe EAST CENTRAL SR 25:26.62 8:12
216 170 1786 Julia Kurz RONCALLI SR 25:32.60 8:14
217 1746 Katherine Copher PIKE JR 25:37.54 8:15
218 1952 Zola Lamothe WARREN CENTRAL JR 25:38.63 8:16
219 1785 Izzy Jahnke RONCALLI JR 25:43.02 8:17
220 171 1113 Sarah Niednagel BREBEUF JESUIT PREP FR 25:43.77 8:17
221 172 1326 Madison Day FRANKLIN CENTRAL JR 25:45.77 8:18
222 1787 Isabelle Laut RONCALLI JR 25:49.62 8:19
223 173 1105 Leslie Gamero BREBEUF JESUIT PREP JR 25:51.58 8:20
224 1108 Moira Gula BREBEUF JESUIT PREP JR 26:40.63 8:36
225 1104 Elaine Esposito BREBEUF JESUIT PREP SO 27:43.44 8:56
RIVERVIEW HEALTH FLASHROCK INVITATIONAL 2016 - TEAM RESULTS
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Varsity Girl's Championship 5,000 Meter Race
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. ZIONSVILLE
3 4 15 42 43 (47) (53) = 107
Sophia Rigg, Katelyn Wasson, Angelina Ellis, Lindsay Herhusky,
Margaret Allen, Anna Settle, Annie Pappas
2. NOBLESVILLE
7 25 31 37 46 (70) (95) = 146
Abigail Little, Kat Dombroski, Susanna Sharples-Gordon, Sophie
Reichard, Aubrie Deal, Katherine Sandys, Aubrey Swart
3. FT WAYNE CARROLL
8 24 27 50 59 (64) (75) = 168
Meagan Hathway, Leah Metzger, Maggie Falater, Mallory Clements, Rayna
Fruchey, Emily Ryan, Allie Thomas
4. FISHERS
5 38 40 41 45 (62) (69) = 169
Miya Wai, Kamya Lapsley, Corinne Yorkman, Liz Rogers, Tessa Kraft,
Abby Carter, Lilia Bodnar
5. BLOOMINGTON NORTH
17 26 28 39 73 (74) (77) = 183
Alexa Gebhardt, Grace Williams, Mya Hagerty, Kendyll Schulz, Quinn
Wilson, Bella Farmer, Lauren Upholzer
6. WESTFIELD
9 21 32 60 68 (81) (82) = 190
Gabby Dilick, Gabby Brown, Lauren Bailey, Sydney Clifford, Carly
Bogdajewicz, Madison Smith, Lucy Shaub
7. HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN
2 16 35 51 88 (101)(105) = 192
Lulu Black, Lilly Cummins, Sabrina Bippus, Katie Murhling, Abbie
Lohman, Maddie Mirro, Ellie Pedersen
8. HINSDALE CENTRAL
6 36 57 58 61 (63) (79) = 218
Reilly Revord, Kayla Byrne, Grace McCabe, McKenna Revord, Taylor
Waldron, Caitlin Chval, Molly Caveney
9. GUERIN CATHOLIC
12 23 33 65 126 (139)(144) = 259
Megan Slamkowski, Paige Schemanske, Ellie Schroeder, Isabelle Museck,
Amanda Schafer, Maren Fitschen, Audrey Darland
10. DEKALB
1 14 83 96 99 (136)(162) = 293
Tyler Schwartz, Lauren Beckmann, Kayla Daniels, Sarah Fetter, Aiden
Smith, Annika Walther, Ashlyn Reese
11. BLOOMINGTON SOUTH
18 34 86 89 98 (107)(108) = 325
Toudora Galuska, Madison McMullen, Hope Bush, Anneke Furr, Zoe Rauh,
Katrina Tann, Tori Bomba
12. SEYMOUR
10 22 72 85 146 (151)(163) = 335
Ashton Chase, Makenna Sunbury, Abby Voss, Claire Loebker, Brett Kleber,
Oriana Morales, Sarah Benefiel
13. PENDLETON HEIGHTS
49 55 56 80 106 (117)(145) = 346
Faith Baer, Emma Hall, Alli McCarty, Christina Magers, Syd Parker,
Grace Baer, Riley Hays
14. AVON
11 44 48 119 129 (140)(155) = 351
Taylor Nicholson, Kate Bernicke, Savannah Roy, Anay Delacruz, Katie
Risner, Sydnie Foster, Elizabeth Myers
15. TERRE HAUTE NORTH
19 52 94 124 127 (138)(158) = 416
Devon Zeck, Hannah Bunch, Lauren Zeck, Mary Gatrell, Emma Holder,
Kaitlin Rooksberry, Laura Rogers
16. INDIANAPOLIS CATHEDRAL
54 78 87 90 109 (133)(148) = 418
Gracie Carr, Sofia Alatorre, Megan Kaster, Marissa Vander Missen,
Annie Gallagher, Olivia Benz, Miranda Seguin
17. CENTER GROVE
67 91 92 93 97 (103)(104) = 440
Val Clark, Julia Falcone, Tori Martin, Maddie Keeley, Nina Fujii,
Stephanie Embree, Morgan Wright
18. PIKE
13 71 84 137 153 (156)(159) = 458
Allison Lampert, Sophia Thibault, Nia Taylor, Shelby Limbach, Abigail
Beiter, Olivia Helsel, Janna Johns
19. PLAINFIELD
66 76 110 114 116 (118)(122) = 482
Anna Restivo, Anastasia Sanchez, Dara Smith, Sam Hayden, Saige
Woodford, Alyssa Laser, Mackenzie Dalton
20. BREBEUF JESUIT PREP
29 102 112 125 161 (171)(173) = 529
Kate Ricks, Maggie Smith, Rachel Moore, Annie Bankston, Mia Wagner,
Sarah Niednagel, Leslie Gamero
21. NORTH CENTRAL (INDIANAPOLIS)
100 111 120 121 128 (130)(132) = 580
Grace Hanley, Jane Hirschman, Holle Guntz, Maddie Scarpone, Virginia
Wilhelm, Rachel Barnack, Caleigh Brewer
22. WARREN CENTRAL
20 134 135 150 154 (157)(164) = 593
Jamie Wells, Daniela Diaz, Rayna Goodin, Cynthia Black, Carterra Davis,
Laura Gibbs, Destiny Johnson
23. EAST CENTRAL
30 113 142 147 168 (169) = 600
Abby Bittner, Lauren Greiwe, Kylie Gindling, Sakora Rosemeyer, Riley
Davis, Carolyn Priebe
24. FRANKLIN CENTRAL
115 123 143 160 165 (172) = 706
Sydney Welch, Morgan Ashman, Audrey Comastri, Emma Coney, Jayna
Badgero, Madison Day
25. RONCALLI
131 141 149 152 166 (167)(170) = 739
Olivia Origer, Kate Morse, Danielle Henke, Mary Rose Roesener, Trinity
Gleitz, Emileigh Wilham, Julia Kurz
Varsity Boy's Invitational 5,000 Meter Race
Place TmPl Bib Name Team Yea Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============================ === ======== =====
1 1 556 Drew Warren BLOOMINGTON NORTH JR 17:38.73 5:41
2 2 794 Nick Perkins RONCALLI SO 17:39.95 5:42
3 3 739 Chris Switzer PERRY MERIDIAN JR 17:43.19 5:43
4 4 545 Isaiah Hollars BLOOMINGTON NORTH SO 17:55.13 5:47
5 5 864 Michael Crook SOUTHPORT JR 17:59.56 5:48
6 6 616 Samuel Voelz NEW PALESTINE SR 18:01.57 5:49
7 7 951 Kyle Liwanag WARREN CENTRAL JR 18:05.32 5:50
8 8 876 Drew Shellenberger SOUTHPORT FR 18:08.01 5:51
9 9 607 Caleb Eagleson NEW PALESTINE SR 18:10.30 5:51
10 10 60 Jesse Vargas BEN DAVIS SO 18:10.32 5:51
11 11 162 Paul Bean COLUMBUS EAST SR 18:15.47 5:53
12 12 605 Chase Crowder NEW PALESTINE SR 18:19.49 5:54
13 13 872 Luke Manning SOUTHPORT JR 18:21.07 5:55
14 14 765 Connor Evans PLAINFIELD JR 18:23.04 5:56
15 15 690 Luke Zeddis NORWELL JR 18:23.45 5:56
16 16 28 Conner Kelley BEECH GROVE JR 18:24.32 5:56
17 17 588 Jalen Springer MARION JR 18:25.98 5:56
18 18 792 Neil O'Brien RONCALLI SR 18:27.56 5:57
19 19 681 Kody Ahrens NORWELL SR 18:29.08 5:57
20 20 552 Paul Rushton BLOOMINGTON NORTH FR 18:30.76 5:58
21 21 797 Dave Schrader RONCALLI JR 18:32.10 5:58
22 22 670 Quinton West NORTHEASTERN SR 18:43.85 6:02
23 23 610 Kyler Harrison NEW PALESTINE SO 18:45.77 6:03
24 24 865 Layne Dehart SOUTHPORT SO 18:46.04 6:03
25 25 296 Andrew White EAST CENTRAL JR 18:46.55 6:03
26 26 941 Mike Althardt WARREN CENTRAL SO 18:48.47 6:04
27 27 249 Evan Turner DEKALB SO 18:49.41 6:04
28 28 772 Dalton Kane PLAINFIELD FR 18:49.89 6:04
29 29 832 Alex Lovins SEYMOUR SR 18:53.56 6:05
30 30 175 Josh Sensanbaugher COLUMBUS EAST SR 18:57.83 6:07
31 31 967 Hunter Martin WESTERN BOONE JR 19:00.68 6:08
32 32 42 Hayden Baldwin BEN DAVIS SO 19:03.72 6:09
33 33 837 Jacob Voss SEYMOUR JR 19:05.51 6:09
34 34 567 Christian Knox LEBANON SO 19:05.75 6:09
35 35 555 Andy Vilardo BLOOMINGTON NORTH SR 19:05.82 6:09
36 36 846 Alexis De Jesus SHELBYVILLE JR 19:07.30 6:10
37 37 553 Henry Streib BLOOMINGTON NORTH FR 19:11.29 6:11
38 38 787 Sam George RONCALLI FR 19:11.54 6:11
39 39 263 Ryan Fox DELTA JR 19:13.40 6:12
40 40 875 Justin Ray SOUTHPORT SR 19:13.85 6:12
41 41 541 Sean Coleman BLOOMINGTON NORTH SR 19:14.65 6:12
42 42 734 Kameron Overley PERRY MERIDIAN SR 19:14.74 6:12
43 43 788 Chandler Gibson RONCALLI JR 19:15.56 6:12
44 44 163 Jonathan Clayton COLUMBUS EAST SR 19:16.45 6:13
45 45 551 Miles Main BLOOMINGTON NORTH JR 19:16.66 6:13
46 46 823 Hunter Bauserman SEYMOUR SR 19:16.90 6:13
47 47 41 Yonas Araya BEN DAVIS JR 19:16.94 6:13
48 48 869 Max Garrett SOUTHPORT SR 19:18.35 6:13
49 49 602 Drew Austin NEW PALESTINE SO 19:18.41 6:13
50 50 286 Kameron Geisen EAST CENTRAL JR 19:18.42 6:13
51 51 241 Clayton Adams DEKALB FR 19:19.09 6:14
52 52 47 Carlos Davalos BEN DAVIS SO 19:19.14 6:14
53 53 619 Devon Whitaker NEW PALESTINE FR 19:19.73 6:14
54 54 716 Jaden Seymour PARK TUDOR FR 19:20.44 6:14
55 55 244 Cale Beer DEKALB FR 19:20.85 6:14
56 56 295 Alex Wedding EAST CENTRAL SR 19:21.22 6:14
57 57 778 Sarren Woodford PLAINFIELD FR 19:21.32 6:14
58 58 736 Alex Rozzell PERRY MERIDIAN SR 19:21.49 6:14
59 59 34 Tyler Ramsey BEECH GROVE SR 19:21.84 6:14
60 60 612 Drew Legan NEW PALESTINE SR 19:22.59 6:15
61 61 584 James Hovermale MARION SR 19:23.41 6:15
62 62 836 Luke Plummer SEYMOUR FR 19:23.82 6:15
63 63 808 Holden Martin SCECINA MEMORIAL JR 19:23.91 6:15
64 554 Jake Talbert BLOOMINGTON NORTH FR 19:24.54 6:15
65 64 570 Robert Muse-Myers LEBANON JR 19:25.35 6:16
66 65 281 Garrett Ardis EAST CENTRAL SO 19:25.79 6:16
67 66 942 Ge'monnee Broadnax WARREN CENTRAL SO 19:28.20 6:16
68 67 285 Kaleb Geisen EAST CENTRAL JR 19:29.05 6:17
69 68 878 Scott Speiser SOUTHPORT JR 19:29.82 6:17
70 866 Lee Ellyson SOUTHPORT FR 19:31.01 6:17
71 69 803 Andrew Clegg SCECINA MEMORIAL SR 19:31.71 6:18
72 70 49 Jahi Flowers BEN DAVIS JR 19:32.51 6:18
73 71 784 Chris Figueroa RONCALLI FR 19:33.21 6:18
74 72 833 Cooper Morrow SEYMOUR JR 19:33.73 6:18
75 73 726 Sam G Johnson PERRY MERIDIAN SR 19:34.20 6:18
76 74 282 Dillon Callahan EAST CENTRAL SR 19:36.05 6:19
77 615 Caleb Stirm NEW PALESTINE SO 19:36.32 6:19
78 75 830 Barry Huff SEYMOUR SO 19:39.96 6:20
79 76 562 Alex Brummett LEBANON JR 19:42.53 6:21
80 77 786 Josh Ford RONCALLI SR 19:44.12 6:22
81 78 207 Wes Smith CONNERSVILLE JR 19:44.64 6:22
82 79 288 Andrew Grimm EAST CENTRAL SR 19:45.14 6:22
83 80 769 Derek Garzinski PLAINFIELD SO 19:45.89 6:22
84 292 Scott Jackson EAST CENTRAL JR 19:46.29 6:22
85 81 666 Caylor Fisher NORTHEASTERN SO 19:46.73 6:22
86 82 43 Zach Brickler BEN DAVIS FR 19:46.91 6:23
87 83 267 Trenton Miller DELTA SR 19:49.64 6:23
88 84 709 Will Knitter PARK TUDOR FR 19:50.03 6:24
89 604 Josh Collins NEW PALESTINE SO 19:50.72 6:24
90 863 Mark Carlson SOUTHPORT JR 19:50.98 6:24
91 85 170 Garrett McGaha COLUMBUS EAST SO 19:52.43 6:24
92 86 52 Maurice Macklin BEN DAVIS SR 19:53.14 6:25
93 87 842 Matt Baker SHELBYVILLE FR 19:53.65 6:25
94 88 321 Kevin Espinoza FRANKFORT SO 19:53.71 6:25
95 89 775 Tyler Powers PLAINFIELD SR 19:53.87 6:25
96 90 701 Haydon Betz PARK TUDOR SR 19:54.11 6:25
97 48 Isaak Faulk BEN DAVIS FR 19:54.18 6:25
98 91 329 Jared Wells FRANKFORT JR 19:55.55 6:25
99 92 733 Romael Khan PERRY MERIDIAN SO 19:57.20 6:26
100 791 Tim Miller RONCALLI SR 19:58.89 6:26
101 93 702 Connor Button PARK TUDOR JR 19:59.51 6:27
102 94 587 Noah Shigley MARION SR 20:01.96 6:27
103 95 208 Hunter Sullenbarger CONNERSVILLE SR 20:03.13 6:28
104 96 776 Dominic Restivo PLAINFIELD SR 20:03.64 6:28
105 97 955 Chris Stephens WARREN CENTRAL SO 20:08.68 6:30
106 98 732 Raul Moreno PERRY MERIDIAN JR 20:09.26 6:30
107 99 245 Trevor Bell DEKALB SR 20:11.92 6:31
108 100 770 Richard Harris PLAINFIELD JR 20:12.09 6:31
109 546 Ben Iovino BLOOMINGTON NORTH JR 20:12.30 6:31
110 101 827 Luke Hauersperger SEYMOUR FR 20:13.94 6:31
111 102 246 Clayton George DEKALB SO 20:14.30 6:31
112 103 950 Zech Johnson WARREN CENTRAL FR 20:17.05 6:32
113 104 29 Alex Lagle BEECH GROVE SO 20:17.06 6:32
114 829 Trent Hohenstreiter SEYMOUR JR 20:18.93 6:33
115 798 Matt Susemichel RONCALLI SR 20:20.51 6:33
116 105 33 Anthony Moreno BEECH GROVE FR 20:23.46 6:34
117 542 Nathaniel Dixon BLOOMINGTON NORTH FR 20:25.12 6:35
118 294 Alex Pruitt EAST CENTRAL SR 20:30.28 6:36
119 795 Calder Robinson RONCALLI SO 20:31.70 6:37
120 106 807 Jacob Lenne SCECINA MEMORIAL SR 20:33.82 6:38
121 611 Aaron Kirklin NEW PALESTINE SR 20:34.78 6:38
122 107 723 Shane Dickey PERRY MERIDIAN SR 20:35.36 6:38
123 725 Luke Greenwood PERRY MERIDIAN JR 20:35.98 6:38
124 108 715 Jack Ranucci PARK TUDOR JR 20:36.54 6:38
125 109 24 Mason Darling BEECH GROVE SR 20:37.76 6:39
126 110 276 Kyle Wills DELTA JR 20:37.85 6:39
127 111 856 Collin Scott SHELBYVILLE JR 20:38.70 6:39
128 112 179 Michael Zieleniuk COLUMBUS EAST JR 20:41.98 6:40
129 113 962 Colton Collier WESTERN BOONE FR 20:44.35 6:41
130 114 689 Riley Stauffer NORWELL SR 20:44.82 6:41
131 115 949 Mauricio Hernandez WARREN CENTRAL SR 20:44.86 6:41
132 116 242 Matt Anderson DEKALB SO 20:45.36 6:41
133 117 583 Micah Hoeksema MARION SR 20:46.42 6:42
134 118 2023 Bryson Gilley TRI-WEST HENDRICKS FR 20:46.72 6:42
135 119 573 Cameron Toole LEBANON FR 20:54.45 6:44
136 120 963 Blake Dukes WESTERN BOONE SO 20:55.09 6:44
137 121 945 Sam Goodin WARREN CENTRAL SR 20:56.08 6:45
138 122 177 Caleb Wettschurack COLUMBUS EAST FR 20:56.81 6:45
139 946 Gavin Goodman WARREN CENTRAL SO 20:57.86 6:45
140 123 686 Austin Mounsey NORWELL SO 20:59.04 6:46
141 124 589 Austin Warpool MARION FR 21:00.36 6:46
142 125 841 Nick Anderson SHELBYVILLE SR 21:02.82 6:47
143 126 167 Drew Helton COLUMBUS EAST FR 21:05.62 6:48
144 127 23 James Cox BEECH GROVE JR 21:11.76 6:50
145 128 565 Avery Harmon LEBANON SR 21:13.77 6:50
146 129 585 Tyler Morgan MARION SO 21:13.98 6:51
147 130 266 Malachi Koch DELTA SR 21:15.98 6:51
148 131 685 Camdon Lamons NORWELL FR 21:17.27 6:52
149 50 Maurice Higgins BEN DAVIS SO 21:22.24 6:53
150 826 Caleb Deppen SEYMOUR SO 21:22.71 6:53
151 132 688 Lucas Stauffer NORWELL FR 21:27.86 6:55
152 133 852 Chandler Martin SHELBYVILLE SR 21:28.91 6:55
153 134 661 Garrett Abney-Booker NORTHEASTERN FR 21:29.01 6:55
154 135 809 Jacob McMasters SCECINA MEMORIAL SR 21:35.35 6:57
155 169 Josh Mauzy COLUMBUS EAST SR 21:37.39 6:58
156 136 663 Jacob Bartram NORTHEASTERN JR 21:38.67 6:58
157 735 Juan Rojas PERRY MERIDIAN JR 21:39.72 6:59
158 137 325 Erick Longoria-Rocha FRANKFORT JR 21:39.91 6:59
159 138 682 Levi Dirig NORWELL SO 21:43.90 7:00
160 139 843 Casey Biggerman SHELBYVILLE FR 21:46.16 7:01
161 140 965 Alex Hale WESTERN BOONE SR 21:47.51 7:01
162 141 707 Freddie Hoskins PARK TUDOR FR 21:48.47 7:02
163 142 853 Braden McLane SHELBYVILLE JR 21:54.31 7:04
164 56 Bernie Piotrowski BEN DAVIS FR 21:54.65 7:04
165 822 Luke Bane SEYMOUR FR 21:54.75 7:04
166 143 26 Gavin Hess BEECH GROVE SO 21:55.15 7:04
167 687 Kaiden Slater NORWELL FR 21:55.46 7:04
168 144 812 Nate Smith SCECINA MEMORIAL SR 21:56.67 7:04
169 728 Cole Knoblett PERRY MERIDIAN JR 21:57.25 7:04
170 145 966 Jacob Imbus WESTERN BOONE SO 21:58.75 7:05
171 146 713 Gabe Perry PARK TUDOR SO 21:59.12 7:05
172 849 Lance Hughes SHELBYVILLE SO 21:59.44 7:05
173 953 Ben Pratt WARREN CENTRAL SO 21:59.74 7:05
174 174 Owen Rupp COLUMBUS EAST SO 22:05.33 7:07
175 147 969 Bryce Pratt WESTERN BOONE SR 22:12.43 7:09
176 148 961 Caden Baird WESTERN BOONE FR 22:13.43 7:10
177 149 272 Luke Prince DELTA SR 22:13.62 7:10
178 150 323 Prestin Hillman FRANKFORT JR 22:25.14 7:13
179 970 Chandler Wojcik WESTERN BOONE JR 22:30.62 7:15
180 37 Griffin Wade BEECH GROVE SO 22:34.86 7:17
181 952 K'Drin Montgomery WARREN CENTRAL SR 22:35.48 7:17
182 151 2022 Sean Cotteleer TRI-WEST HENDRICKS SO 22:41.08 7:19
183 857 Hans Serratos-Salazar SHELBYVILLE SO 22:43.87 7:19
184 705 Varun Chheda PARK TUDOR FR 22:44.30 7:20
185 847 Nick Duffy SHELBYVILLE SO 22:49.88 7:21
186 152 265 Austin Johnson DELTA JR 22:55.35 7:23
187 153 564 Rafe Crow LEBANON SO 23:04.29 7:26
188 178 Josh Wettschurack COLUMBUS EAST SR 23:07.72 7:27
189 968 Jacob Parsons WESTERN BOONE FR 23:12.66 7:29
190 154 327 Caleb Payne FRANKFORT JR 23:16.50 7:30
191 704 Andrew Chen PARK TUDOR JR 23:24.03 7:32
192 22 Andrew Canter BEECH GROVE SR 23:33.68 7:36
193 155 667 Tyler Jakowski NORTHEASTERN SO 23:40.42 7:38
194 156 2028 Olivia Ward TRI-WEST HENDRICKS SO 23:41.17 7:38
195 157 201 Peyton Caldwell CONNERSVILLE JR 23:42.25 7:38
196 158 328 Brian Pratt FRANKFORT SO 23:42.43 7:38
197 159 273 Stephen Slavin DELTA SR 23:42.86 7:38
198 160 203 Kyle Downard CONNERSVILLE SO 23:53.45 7:42
199 161 322 Riley Grasham FRANKFORT FR 23:56.25 7:43
200 162 2021 Zach Carmean TRI-WEST HENDRICKS FR 24:01.04 7:44
201 163 569 Jonathan Moore LEBANON SO 24:04.24 7:45
202 164 662 Dylan Baker NORTHEASTERN JR 24:19.60 7:50
203 165 813 Isaiah Wilson SCECINA MEMORIAL FR 24:21.38 7:51
204 166 582 Michael Carmona MARION SR 24:42.28 7:58
205 167 209 Rockey Young CONNERSVILLE SR 24:43.15 7:58
206 168 206 James Smith CONNERSVILLE JR 24:46.15 7:59
207 169 202 Dylan Combs CONNERSVILLE JR 24:51.52 8:01
208 714 Ethan Piper PARK TUDOR SO 25:03.23 8:04
209 326 Ivan Mondragon FRANKFORT JR 25:04.27 8:05
210 170 2025 Cameron Stanley TRI-WEST HENDRICKS FR 25:07.36 8:06
211 683 Logan Eisaman NORWELL SO 25:23.77 8:11
212 324 Chris Leonard FRANKFORT SR 25:30.34 8:13
213 566 Brady Hines LEBANON JR 25:34.21 8:14
214 36 Jordan Smith BEECH GROVE SO 25:37.99 8:16
215 171 665 Dononvan Brown NORTHEASTERN JR 25:42.28 8:17
216 561 David Bradley LEBANON FR 26:11.03 8:26
217 684 Jasper Kissinger NORWELL JR 27:47.86 8:57
218 571 Grant Patrick LEBANON SO 28:51.96 9:18
219 204 Trevor Hux CONNERSVILLE SO 28:57.99 9:20
220 669 Bradley Oliver NORTHEASTERN FR 30:12.48 9:44
221 205 Michael Milano CONNERSVILLE FR 31:12.60 10:03
RIVERVIEW HEALTH FLASHROCK INVITATIONAL 2016 - TEAM RESULTS
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Varsity Boy's Invitational 5,000 Meter Race
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. SOUTHPORT
5 8 13 24 40 (48) (68) = 90
Michael Crook, Drew Shellenberger, Luke Manning, Layne Dehart, Justin
Ray, Max Garrett, Scott Speiser
2. BLOOMINGTON NORTH
1 4 20 35 37 (41) (45) = 97
Drew Warren, Isaiah Hollars, Paul Rushton, Andy Vilardo, Henry Streib,
Sean Coleman, Miles Main
3. NEW PALESTINE
6 9 12 23 49 (53) (60) = 99
Samuel Voelz, Caleb Eagleson, Chase Crowder, Kyler Harrison, Drew
Austin, Devon Whitaker, Drew Legan
4. RONCALLI
2 18 21 38 43 (71) (77) = 122
Nick Perkins, Neil O'Brien, Dave Schrader, Sam George, Chandler Gibson,
Chris Figueroa, Josh Ford
5. BEN DAVIS
10 32 47 52 70 (82) (86) = 211
Jesse Vargas, Hayden Baldwin, Yonas Araya, Carlos Davalos, Jahi
Flowers, Zach Brickler, Maurice Macklin
6. SEYMOUR
29 33 46 62 72 (75)(101) = 242
Alex Lovins, Jacob Voss, Hunter Bauserman, Luke Plummer, Cooper Morrow,
Barry Huff, Luke Hauersperger
7. EAST CENTRAL
25 50 56 65 67 (74) (79) = 263
Andrew White, Kameron Geisen, Alex Wedding, Garrett Ardis, Kaleb
Geisen, Dillon Callahan, Andrew Grimm
8. PLAINFIELD
14 28 57 80 89 (96)(100) = 268
Connor Evans, Dalton Kane, Sarren Woodford, Derek Garzinski, Tyler
Powers, Dominic Restivo, Richard Harris
9. PERRY MERIDIAN
3 42 58 73 92 (98)(107) = 268
Chris Switzer, Kameron Overley, Alex Rozzell, Sam G Johnson, Romael
Khan, Raul Moreno, Shane Dickey
10. COLUMBUS EAST
11 30 44 85 112 (122)(126) = 282
Paul Bean, Josh Sensanbaugher, Jonathan Clayton, Garrett McGaha,
Michael Zieleniuk, Caleb Wettschurack, Drew Helton
11. WARREN CENTRAL
7 26 66 97 103 (115)(121) = 299
Kyle Liwanag, Mike Althardt, Ge'monnee Broadnax, Chris Stephens, Zech
Johnson, Mauricio Hernandez, Sam Goodin
12. DEKALB
27 51 55 99 102 (116) = 334
Evan Turner, Clayton Adams, Cale Beer, Trevor Bell, Clayton George,
Matt Anderson
13. BEECH GROVE
16 59 104 105 109 (127)(143) = 393
Conner Kelley, Tyler Ramsey, Alex Lagle, Anthony Moreno, Mason Darling,
James Cox, Gavin Hess
14. NORWELL
15 19 114 123 131 (132)(138) = 402
Luke Zeddis, Kody Ahrens, Riley Stauffer, Austin Mounsey, Camdon
Lamons, Lucas Stauffer, Levi Dirig
15. MARION
17 61 94 117 124 (129)(166) = 413
Jalen Springer, James Hovermale, Noah Shigley, Micah Hoeksema, Austin
Warpool, Tyler Morgan, Michael Carmona
16. LEBANON
34 64 76 119 128 (153)(163) = 421
Christian Knox, Robert Muse-Myers, Alex Brummett, Cameron Toole, Avery
Harmon, Rafe Crow, Jonathan Moore
17. PARK TUDOR
54 84 90 93 108 (141)(146) = 429
Jaden Seymour, Will Knitter, Haydon Betz, Connor Button, Jack Ranucci,
Freddie Hoskins, Gabe Perry
18. SHELBYVILLE
36 87 111 125 133 (139)(142) = 492
Alexis De Jesus, Matt Baker, Collin Scott, Nick Anderson, Chandler
Martin, Casey Biggerman, Braden McLane
19. DELTA
39 83 110 130 149 (152)(159) = 511
Ryan Fox, Trenton Miller, Kyle Wills, Malachi Koch, Luke Prince,
Austin Johnson, Stephen Slavin
20. SCECINA MEMORIAL
63 69 106 135 144 (165) = 517
Holden Martin, Andrew Clegg, Jacob Lenne, Jacob McMasters, Nate Smith,
Isaiah Wilson
21. NORTHEASTERN
22 81 134 136 155 (164)(171) = 528
Quinton West, Caylor Fisher, Garrett Abney-Booker, Jacob Bartram,
Tyler Jakowski, Dylan Baker, Dononvan Brown
22. WESTERN BOONE
31 113 120 140 145 (147)(148) = 549
Hunter Martin, Colton Collier, Blake Dukes, Alex Hale, Jacob Imbus,
Bryce Pratt, Caden Baird
23. FRANKFORT
88 91 137 150 154 (158)(161) = 620
Kevin Espinoza, Jared Wells, Erick Longoria-Rocha, Prestin Hillman,
Caleb Payne, Brian Pratt, Riley Grasham
24. CONNERSVILLE
78 95 157 160 167 (168)(169) = 657
Wes Smith, Hunter Sullenbarger, Peyton Caldwell, Kyle Downard, Rockey
Young, James Smith, Dylan Combs
25. TRI-WEST HENDRICKS
118 151 156 162 170 = 757
Bryson Gilley, Sean Cotteleer, Olivia Ward, Zach Carmean, Cameron
Stanley
Varsity Girl's Invitational 5,000 Meter Race
Place TmPl Bib Name Team Yea Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============================ === ======== =====
1 1 1669 Sydney Lambert NORWELL FR 19:59.21 6:26
2 2 1869 Lexie Green SOUTHPORT FR 20:14.66 6:31
3 3 1879 Erin Sullivan SOUTHPORT SR 20:28.24 6:36
4 4 1130 Brooke Dixon BROWNSBURG FR 20:33.80 6:38
5 5 1677 Megan Theismann NORWELL SR 20:43.86 6:41
6 6 1135 Lauren Rinehart BROWNSBURG FR 20:51.91 6:43
7 7 1902 Lillian Barton TERRE HAUTE SOUTH FR 21:11.70 6:50
8 8 1870 Bella Geeen SOUTHPORT FR 21:30.07 6:56
9 9 1356 Emma Treibic FRANKLIN COMM JR 21:53.58 7:03
10 10 1126 Gabrielle Bische BROWNSBURG SO 21:57.30 7:04
11 11 1397 Marci Wallace FT WAYNE SNIDER JR 22:02.98 7:06
12 12 1728 Olivia Lemasters PERRY MERIDIAN SR 22:18.10 7:11
13 13 1916 Luka Popoff TERRE HAUTE SOUTH FR 22:18.90 7:11
14 14 1129 Emma Cougill BROWNSBURG FR 22:24.42 7:13
15 15 1847 Danielle Lubbe SHELBYVILLE SR 22:27.65 7:14
16 16 1863 Kayden Casey SOUTHPORT FR 22:32.07 7:16
17 17 1802 Jacqueline Kennedy SCECINA MEMORIAL SR 22:43.14 7:19
18 18 1964 Lauryn Florey WESTERN BOONE FR 22:44.14 7:20
19 19 1068 Mariah Judy BEN DAVIS SO 22:44.53 7:20
20 20 1252 Brandy Tuttle DELTA JR 22:50.75 7:22
21 21 1138 Emily Truax BROWNSBURG JR 22:54.99 7:23
22 22 1867 Megan Frank SOUTHPORT FR 22:55.79 7:23
23 23 1253 Brittany Tuttle DELTA JR 22:57.83 7:24
24 24 232 Molly Clark DANVILLE SR 22:58.48 7:24
25 25 1562 Abby Eltzroth MARION SR 23:02.88 7:26
26 26 1131 Grace Esterline BROWNSBURG SR 23:03.26 7:26
27 27 1970 Jenna Mahin WESTERN BOONE FR 23:07.42 7:27
28 28 1186 Kristen Lyons COLUMBUS EAST JR 23:17.03 7:30
29 29 1121 Ali Ray BROWNSBURG 23:19.20 7:31
30 1681 Jenna Beagle PARK TUDOR JR 23:20.57 7:31
31 1127 Anna Boone BROWNSBURG SO 23:21.33 7:32
32 1402 Julia Arruda GREENWOOD COMMUNITY FR 23:22.71 7:32
33 30 1736 Triniti Spurgeon PERRY MERIDIAN SO 23:27.43 7:33
34 31 1873 Nicole Manning SOUTHPORT FR 23:30.16 7:34
35 32 1914 Amanda Moore TERRE HAUTE SOUTH SR 23:31.25 7:35
36 33 1305 Blazia Sallee FRANKFORT SO 23:34.86 7:36
37 34 1671 Riley Lechner NORWELL SR 23:35.31 7:36
38 1042 Hanna Chandler BEECH GROVE FR 23:37.41 7:37
39 35 1187 Emma Mensendiek COLUMBUS EAST SR 23:38.41 7:37
40 36 1588 Haley Rickey NEW PALESTINE FR 23:42.37 7:38
41 37 1343 Alexandra Boardman FRANKLIN COMM SO 23:42.39 7:38
42 38 1661 Molly Burton NORWELL JR 23:45.18 7:39
43 1140 Olivia Zoog BROWNSBURG SR 23:51.01 7:41
44 39 1344 Abby Burton FRANKLIN COMM SO 23:53.64 7:42
45 40 1352 Chloe Selking FRANKLIN COMM SO 23:54.64 7:42
46 41 1066 Toren Hartog BEN DAVIS FR 23:56.25 7:43
47 42 1965 Mollie Gourley WESTERN BOONE FR 23:59.06 7:44
48 1043 Megan Goldman BEECH GROVE JR 24:00.80 7:44
49 43 1911 Kaitlyn Koenig TERRE HAUTE SOUTH SO 24:02.20 7:45
50 44 1393 Kelsey Peck FT WAYNE SNIDER JR 24:05.07 7:46
51 45 1862 Heather Blankenbaker SOUTHPORT SR 24:11.76 7:48
52 46 1561 Zoe Case MARION JR 24:11.89 7:48
53 47 1544 Emerson Haines LEBANON FR 24:14.47 7:49
54 48 1307 Connie Tovar FRANKFORT JR 24:14.60 7:49
55 1136 Morgan Spears BROWNSBURG SO 24:19.35 7:50
56 49 1391 Kaitlynn Newgent FT WAYNE SNIDER JR 24:19.37 7:50
57 50 1349 Caroline Riessen FRANKLIN COMM SO 24:23.00 7:51
58 51 1389 Jada Kepney FT WAYNE SNIDER FR 24:26.41 7:52
59 52 1591 Julie Strange NEW PALESTINE SO 24:27.92 7:53
60 53 1181 Noverske Ashley COLUMBUS EAST FR 24:28.21 7:53
61 54 1678 Allison Topp NORWELL JR 24:32.90 7:55
62 1407 Mallory Watson GREENWOOD COMMUNITY FR 24:33.47 7:55
63 55 1342 Emma Beavins FRANKLIN COMM JR 24:33.52 7:55
64 56 1244 Melissa Crouch DELTA SO 24:36.52 7:56
65 57 236 Keely Watts DANVILLE FR 24:39.57 7:57
66 58 1915 Maggie Mullican TERRE HAUTE SOUTH JR 24:42.27 7:58
67 59 1080 Ashley Vargas BEN DAVIS SO 24:45.30 7:59
68 2026 Anna Bohbrink TRI-WEST HENDRICKS SO 24:46.37 7:59
69 60 1674 Macy Morgan NORWELL FR 24:48.80 8:00
70 61 1545 Katie Hasty LEBANON SO 24:49.71 8:00
71 62 1191 Amanda Pottoroff COLUMBUS EAST SO 24:51.18 8:00
72 63 1968 Lizzie Hendricks WESTERN BOONE JR 24:51.83 8:01
73 64 1973 Jordan Randolph WESTERN BOONE FR 24:52.21 8:01
74 65 1069 Janet Lovera BEN DAVIS SO 24:53.58 8:01
75 66 1202 Tylissa Beckner CONNERSVILLE FR 24:54.40 8:01
76 67 1201 Caroline Arndt CONNERSVILLE SO 24:54.82 8:02
77 68 1673 Addison Misch NORWELL FR 24:55.73 8:02
78 69 1388 Kennedy Jester FT WAYNE SNIDER FR 24:55.79 8:02
79 70 1077 Krysta Speitel BEN DAVIS SR 24:56.57 8:02
80 71 1596 Emma Wiggington NEW PALESTINE JR 24:57.90 8:03
81 72 1585 Natalie Lindsay NEW PALESTINE SR 25:00.81 8:04
82 73 1350 Carly Sandrock FRANKLIN COMM SR 25:03.54 8:04
83 74 1185 Hannah Harris COLUMBUS EAST FR 25:04.27 8:05
84 75 1592 Sophia Taylor NEW PALESTINE SO 25:13.95 8:08
85 76 1061 Olamide Awolla BEN DAVIS SO 25:15.01 8:08
86 1348 Piper Reed FRANKLIN COMM FR 25:15.41 8:08
87 77 1906 Molly Essig TERRE HAUTE SOUTH SR 25:16.31 8:09
88 78 1506 Jacqueline Dubois LAWRENCE CENTRAL FR 25:17.06 8:09
89 1679 Brielle Wilson NORWELL JR 25:21.40 8:10
90 1866 Christy Dean SOUTHPORT SR 25:23.83 8:11
91 79 1247 Miranda Hart DELTA SO 25:27.36 8:12
92 80 1908 Marianne Glaziner TERRE HAUTE SOUTH SO 25:32.12 8:14
93 81 1386 Mackenzie Freeman FT WAYNE SNIDER JR 25:35.69 8:15
94 82 1593 Kailyn Turner NEW PALESTINE SR 25:36.57 8:15
95 83 1845 Emily Coffey SHELBYVILLE JR 25:39.17 8:16
96 84 1848 Hannah Lux SHELBYVILLE FR 25:42.41 8:17
97 85 1255 Emily Warner DELTA FR 25:43.13 8:17
98 1670 Delany Lechner NORWELL FR 25:45.70 8:18
99 86 1067 Sierra Hill BEN DAVIS SR 25:46.11 8:18
100 87 1183 Elizabeth Frazier COLUMBUS EAST JR 25:47.27 8:19
101 88 1841 Jill Anspaugh SHELBYVILLE SO 25:47.87 8:19
102 89 1189 Lindsey Morgan COLUMBUS EAST SR 25:48.65 8:19
103 90 1515 Logan Sawyer LAWRENCE CENTRAL SO 25:53.51 8:21
104 91 1854 Braelyn Stacy SHELBYVILLE FR 25:55.49 8:21
105 92 1849 Grace Martin SHELBYVILLE SO 25:56.64 8:22
106 93 1206 Hallie Wilson CONNERSVILLE SO 25:57.35 8:22
107 94 1972 Katie Potter WESTERN BOONE JR 26:02.31 8:23
108 95 1513 Mei-Li Minnich LAWRENCE CENTRAL SO 26:03.87 8:24
109 96 233 Toby Kult DANVILLE FR 26:04.51 8:24
110 97 1242 Anna Bragg DELTA SO 26:10.71 8:26
111 1910 Polet Horsley TERRE HAUTE SOUTH SR 26:16.43 8:28
112 98 1722 Emily Rinear PERRY MERIDIAN JR 26:20.13 8:29
113 99 1595 Addison Westrate NEW PALESTINE FR 26:22.02 8:30
114 100 1542 Cayleigh Dial LEBANON FR 26:22.09 8:30
115 101 1504 Kiana Coria LAWRENCE CENTRAL JR 26:24.95 8:31
116 1904 Macy Crapo TERRE HAUTE SOUTH SR 26:27.83 8:32
117 1584 Grace Labanauskas NEW PALESTINE SO 26:32.65 8:33
118 1871 Becca Hiller SOUTHPORT SO 26:35.54 8:34
119 1919 Jaryn Strong TERRE HAUTE SOUTH FR 26:39.74 8:35
120 102 1383 Megan Carpenter FT WAYNE SNIDER SR 26:41.72 8:36
121 103 1851 Makinsi Pike SHELBYVILLE SO 26:43.79 8:37
122 104 1801 Hollie Harper SCECINA MEMORIAL SO 26:44.97 8:37
123 105 1740 Chyler Vanrhoon PERRY MERIDIAN FR 26:44.98 8:37
124 106 1966 Krisha Griffith WESTERN BOONE SO 26:45.02 8:37
125 1971 Josie Mahin WESTERN BOONE SO 26:46.96 8:38
126 107 1243 Skyann Cansler DELTA FR 26:54.58 8:40
127 108 1566 Annika Shroeter MARION JR 27:07.43 8:44
128 1070 Yaneli Martinez BEN DAVIS SO 27:09.67 8:45
129 109 1735 Abby Springer PERRY MERIDIAN SO 27:15.47 8:47
130 1250 Catie Ridley DELTA JR 27:15.95 8:47
131 1192 Megan Whipple COLUMBUS EAST SO 27:17.36 8:48
132 110 1729 Hallie Mills PERRY MERIDIAN SO 27:30.91 8:52
133 111 1733 Maddie Michael PERRY MERIDIAN JR 27:35.35 8:53
134 1406 Lauren Spencer GREENWOOD COMMUNITY SO 27:37.87 8:54
135 1395 Autymn Polley FT WAYNE SNIDER FR 27:44.96 8:56
136 1865 Erin Curran SOUTHPORT JR 27:46.91 8:57
137 1354 Megan Tennell FRANKLIN COMM FR 27:47.60 8:57
138 1075 Sydney O'Day BEN DAVIS JR 27:48.98 8:58
139 1725 Chelsea Costello PERRY MERIDIAN SR 27:50.85 8:58
140 1351 Summer Scherer FRANKLIN COMM FR 27:54.99 9:00
141 112 1806 Logan Moss SCECINA MEMORIAL SO 28:02.22 9:02
142 113 1803 Isabelle Leffler SCECINA MEMORIAL JR 28:04.78 9:03
143 1190 Madisen Ping COLUMBUS EAST SO 28:09.60 9:04
144 114 1516 Marina Thompson LAWRENCE CENTRAL SO 28:11.10 9:05
145 115 1514 Alexandra Monterroza LAWRENCE CENTRAL FR 28:12.05 9:05
146 1390 Rachel Maciejewski FT WAYNE SNIDER SO 28:20.78 9:08
147 2027 Emma Snoeberger TRI-WEST HENDRICKS FR 28:24.73 9:09
148 1844 Cassandra Christian SHELBYVILLE SO 28:25.49 9:09
149 116 1553 Kaitlyn Syferd LEBANON SO 28:36.58 9:13
150 117 235 Ellie Walker DANVILLE FR 28:50.11 9:17
151 118 1204 Alexa McDonald CONNERSVILLE JR 28:58.46 9:20
152 119 1549 Sara Muse-Myers LEBANON SO 28:58.87 9:20
153 120 1302 Ashton McIntosh FRANKFORT SO 29:01.68 9:21
154 1846 Heather Hoffmeyer SHELBYVILLE JR 29:01.75 9:21
155 121 1203 Ellen Isbell CONNERSVILLE JR 29:09.08 9:23
156 1041 Makenna Bourff BEECH GROVE JR 29:19.53 9:27
157 122 1563 Claire Hendricks MARION FR 29:36.34 9:32
158 123 1554 Casey Vancamp LEBANON SR 29:42.18 9:34
159 1843 Katie Brammer SHELBYVILLE JR 29:46.34 9:35
160 1687 Sarah Maar PARK TUDOR JR 30:09.48 9:43
161 124 1550 Brooklyn Pullen LEBANON SO 30:24.60 9:48
162 1969 Brittany Hieston WESTERN BOONE SO 30:46.82 9:55
163 1682 Emily Button PARK TUDOR SR 30:48.05 9:55
164 1074 Claudia Murrieta BEN DAVIS SR 30:52.65 9:57
165 1644 Kennedy Villanueva NORTHEASTERN JR 31:16.13 10:04
166 125 1804 Alex Marshall SCECINA MEMORIAL SO 31:23.64 10:07
167 126 1205 Sharon Usher CONNERSVILLE SO 31:30.18 10:09
168 127 234 Sophia Smith DANVILLE SO 31:52.89 10:16
169 1404 Hannah Henderson GREENWOOD COMMUNITY SO 31:56.08 10:17
170 128 1565 Sophia Porter MARION SO 32:33.80 10:29
171 129 1301 Paichens Chamberlain FRANKFORT SO 32:35.58 10:30
172 130 231 Gabby Carney DANVILLE JR 33:14.27 10:42
173 131 1303 Diana Mora FRANKFORT FR 33:25.00 10:46
174 1967 Victoria Grimes WESTERN BOONE FR 33:28.64 10:47
175 1685 Celine Jiao PARK TUDOR JR 36:58.92 11:55
176 1643 Maddie May NORTHEASTERN SR 38:18.38 12:20
177 132 1304 Alexa Ramos FRANKFORT SO 39:26.03 12:42
RIVERVIEW HEALTH FLASHROCK INVITATIONAL 2016 - TEAM RESULTS
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Varsity Girl's Invitational 5,000 Meter Race
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. SOUTHPORT
2 3 8 16 22 (31) (45) = 51
Lexie Green, Erin Sullivan, Bella Geeen, Kayden Casey, Megan Frank,
Nicole Manning, Heather Blankenbaker
2. BROWNSBURG
4 6 10 14 21 (26) (29) = 55
Brooke Dixon, Lauren Rinehart, Gabrielle Bische, Emma Cougill, Emily
Truax, Grace Esterline, Ali Ray
3. NORWELL
1 5 34 38 54 (60) (68) = 132
Sydney Lambert, Megan Theismann, Riley Lechner, Molly Burton, Allison
Topp, Macy Morgan, Addison Misch
4. TERRE HAUTE SOUTH
7 13 32 43 58 (77) (80) = 153
Lillian Barton, Luka Popoff, Amanda Moore, Kaitlyn Koenig, Maggie
Mullican, Molly Essig, Marianne Glaziner
5. FRANKLIN COMM
9 37 39 40 50 (55) (73) = 175
Emma Treibic, Alexandra Boardman, Abby Burton, Chloe Selking, Caroline
Riessen, Emma Beavins, Carly Sandrock
6. WESTERN BOONE
18 27 42 63 64 (94)(106) = 214
Lauryn Florey, Jenna Mahin, Mollie Gourley, Lizzie Hendricks, Jordan
Randolph, Katie Potter, Krisha Griffith
7. FT WAYNE SNIDER
11 44 49 51 69 (81)(102) = 224
Marci Wallace, Kelsey Peck, Kaitlynn Newgent, Jada Kepney, Kennedy
Jester, Mackenzie Freeman, Megan Carpenter
8. COLUMBUS EAST
28 35 53 62 74 (87) (89) = 252
Kristen Lyons, Emma Mensendiek, Noverske Ashley, Amanda Pottoroff,
Hannah Harris, Elizabeth Frazier, Lindsey Morgan
9. BEN DAVIS
19 41 59 65 70 (76) (86) = 254
Mariah Judy, Toren Hartog, Ashley Vargas, Janet Lovera, Krysta Speitel,
Olamide Awolla, Sierra Hill
10. DELTA
20 23 56 79 85 (97)(107) = 263
Brandy Tuttle, Brittany Tuttle, Melissa Crouch, Miranda Hart, Emily
Warner, Anna Bragg, Skyann Cansler
11. NEW PALESTINE
36 52 71 72 75 (82) (99) = 306
Haley Rickey, Julie Strange, Emma Wiggington, Natalie Lindsay, Sophia
Taylor, Kailyn Turner, Addison Westrate
12. PERRY MERIDIAN
12 30 98 105 109 (110)(111) = 354
Olivia Lemasters, Triniti Spurgeon, Emily Rinear, Chyler Vanrhoon,
Abby Springer, Hallie Mills, Maddie Michael
13. SHELBYVILLE
15 83 84 88 91 (92)(103) = 361
Danielle Lubbe, Emily Coffey, Hannah Lux, Jill Anspaugh, Braelyn Stacy,
Grace Martin, Makinsi Pike
14. DANVILLE
24 57 96 117 127 (130) = 421
Molly Clark, Keely Watts, Toby Kult, Ellie Walker, Sophia Smith, Gabby
Carney
15. MARION
25 46 108 122 128 = 429
Abby Eltzroth, Zoe Case, Annika Shroeter, Claire Hendricks, Sophia
Porter
16. LEBANON
47 61 100 116 119 (123)(124) = 443
Emerson Haines, Katie Hasty, Cayleigh Dial, Kaitlyn Syferd, Sara
Muse-Myers, Casey Vancamp, Brooklyn Pullen
17. FRANKFORT
33 48 120 129 131 (132) = 461
Blazia Sallee, Connie Tovar, Ashton McIntosh, Paichens Chamberlain,
Diana Mora, Alexa Ramos
18. CONNERSVILLE
66 67 93 118 121 (126) = 465
Tylissa Beckner, Caroline Arndt, Hallie Wilson, Alexa McDonald, Ellen
Isbell, Sharon Usher
19. SCECINA MEMORIAL
17 104 112 113 125 = 471
Jacqueline Kennedy, Hollie Harper, Logan Moss, Isabelle Leffler, Alex
Marshall
20. LAWRENCE CENTRAL
78 90 95 101 114 (115) = 478
Jacqueline Dubois, Logan Sawyer, Mei-Li Minnich, Kiana Coria, Marina
Thompson, Alexandra Monterroza
JV Boy's 5,000 Meter Race
Place TmPl Bib Name Team Yea Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============================ === ======== =====
1 1 390 Chase Miguel FT WAYNE CARROLL SO 18:41.35 6:01
2 2 394 Will Terry FT WAYNE CARROLL JR 18:52.05 6:05
3 3 19 Hunter Wakefield AVON JR 19:03.17 6:08
4 4 463 Aj Brisben HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN FR 19:06.89 6:10
5 5 466 Nathan Cho HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN JR 19:08.27 6:10
6 6 358 Bailey Schmidt FRANKLIN CENTRAL SR 19:09.64 6:11
7 7 646 Howard Hendricks NORTH CENTRAL (INDIANAPOLIS) FR 19:10.79 6:11
8 8 990 Johnny McClure WESTFIELD FR 19:11.32 6:11
9 9 391 Hayden Mullett FT WAYNE CARROLL FR 19:12.25 6:11
10 10 397 Hunter Wallace FT WAYNE CARROLL SO 19:14.17 6:12
11 11 644 Alex Frey NORTH CENTRAL (INDIANAPOLIS) FR 19:15.69 6:12
12 12 991 Duncan McGraw WESTFIELD SO 19:16.18 6:13
13 13 387 Zach Ingermann FT WAYNE CARROLL JR 19:17.86 6:13
14 14 1009 Nolan Rank ZIONSVILLE 19:21.45 6:14
15 15 658 Jacob Ruschhaupt NORTH CENTRAL (INDIANAPOLIS) SO 19:21.75 6:14
16 16 465 Eric Carothers HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN SO 19:23.31 6:15
17 17 464 Connor Bryant HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN JR 19:23.68 6:15
18 18 472 Ryan Pfanstiel, HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN JR 19:25.61 6:16
19 19 470 Emiliano Ibarra HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN SO 19:27.27 6:16
20 20 67 Robbie Gonyea BLOOMINGTON SOUTH JR 19:28.29 6:17
21 21 624 Truman Angel NOBLESVILLE JR 19:28.58 6:17
22 22 1016 Paeton Rice ZIONSVILLE JR 19:31.41 6:18
23 23 622 Jaden Wills NOBLESVILLE 19:31.83 6:18
24 24 651 Spencer Kutschera NORTH CENTRAL (INDIANAPOLIS) JR 19:32.01 6:18
25 25 348 Noah Kurtz FRANKLIN CENTRAL SO 19:33.17 6:18
26 26 502 Hale Bowen HUNTINGTON NORTH JR 19:35.52 6:19
27 27 992 Bradley McManus WESTFIELD FR 19:36.59 6:19
28 28 455 Connor Pappa GUERIN CATHOLIC SR 19:36.88 6:19
29 29 1012 Cale Phillips ZIONSVILLE JR 19:38.24 6:20
30 30 349 Caleb Loobie FRANKLIN CENTRAL JR 19:38.89 6:20
31 31 442 Joe Barrett GUERIN CATHOLIC SO 19:41.05 6:21
32 32 459 Jacob Washlock GUERIN CATHOLIC SR 19:42.46 6:21
33 33 627 Nick Dombroski NOBLESVILLE SO 19:42.71 6:21
34 34 999 Nate Slelflug WESTFIELD SR 19:44.05 6:22
35 35 400 Andrew Zehr FT WAYNE CARROLL SR 19:45.08 6:22
36 36 61 Tate Blackketter BLOOMINGTON SOUTH SR 19:46.71 6:22
37 37 18 William Sims AVON SO 19:47.24 6:23
38 38 14 Nathaniel Beeler AVON FR 19:48.20 6:23
39 39 626 Jack Commeville NOBLESVILLE JR 19:49.43 6:23
40 40 994 Sam Novak WESTFIELD SO 19:49.87 6:23
41 41 510 Jarid Miller HUNTINGTON NORTH SO 19:51.17 6:24
42 42 2 Scout Bogan AVON SO 19:53.53 6:25
43 43 456 Bobby Spech GUERIN CATHOLIC JR 19:54.40 6:25
44 44 649 Will Keedy NORTH CENTRAL (INDIANAPOLIS) SR 19:54.78 6:25
45 45 993 Jacob Mears WESTFIELD SO 19:55.19 6:25
46 46 1002 Ayrton Birnbaum ZIONSVILLE JR 19:55.21 6:25
47 47 623 William Anderson NOBLESVILLE SR 19:55.38 6:25
48 48 474 Elliott Robinson, HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN FR 19:55.47 6:25
49 49 5 Mitchell Demerly AVON SR 19:56.53 6:26
50 50 360 Ryan Wilks FRANKLIN CENTRAL SR 19:57.23 6:26
51 51 386 Ryan Haffner FT WAYNE CARROLL SR 19:57.74 6:26
52 52 66 Tanner Gilpin BLOOMINGTON SOUTH SR 20:01.05 6:27
53 53 357 Justin Rohrman FRANKLIN CENTRAL JR 20:04.58 6:28
54 54 75 Codie Pullon BLOOMINGTON SOUTH JR 20:05.21 6:28
55 55 7 Zach Fredbloom AVON SR 20:05.25 6:28
56 56 62 Tyce Bomba BLOOMINGTON SOUTH SO 20:05.89 6:29
57 383 Sam Burchett FT WAYNE CARROLL JR 20:06.40 6:29
58 57 105 Jack Copeland BROWNSBURG FR 20:07.06 6:29
59 58 305 Zach Bryan FISHERS SR 20:08.41 6:29
60 59 657 Eric Petersen NORTH CENTRAL (INDIANAPOLIS) SO 20:08.77 6:30
61 60 650 Mark Kincade NORTH CENTRAL (INDIANAPOLIS) SR 20:10.08 6:30
62 61 1004 Adam Cash ZIONSVILLE JR 20:10.29 6:30
63 62 160 Todd Weldu CENTER GROVE FR 20:10.99 6:30
64 477 Eric Swinson HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN FR 20:11.79 6:31
65 654 Jacob Martin NORTH CENTRAL (INDIANAPOLIS) SR 20:12.26 6:31
66 382 Tim Derose FT WAYNE CARROLL FR 20:13.85 6:31
67 63 1005 Ethan Copner ZIONSVILLE SO 20:16.11 6:32
68 64 995 Jude Phillips WESTFIELD SR 20:18.31 6:33
69 981 Joe Barnett WESTFIELD FR 20:18.63 6:33
70 65 512 Nathan Sizemore HUNTINGTON NORTH FR 20:20.29 6:33
71 66 636 Ethan Holland NOBLESVILLE JR 20:20.99 6:33
72 67 72 Arnold Matt BLOOMINGTON SOUTH FR 20:23.54 6:34
73 983 Noah Douthit WESTFIELD SO 20:31.25 6:37
74 68 1017 Joe Romanyk ZIONSVILLE SO 20:32.27 6:37
75 660 Anderson Whitnell NORTH CENTRAL (INDIANAPOLIS) JR 20:33.05 6:37
76 641 Malcolm Corbett NORTH CENTRAL (INDIANAPOLIS) JR 20:34.76 6:38
77 69 317 Aathreya Murthy FISHERS FR 20:35.10 6:38
78 462 Cameron Knurek HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN FR 20:35.72 6:38
79 70 448 Weston Gingerich GUERIN CATHOLIC FR 20:35.99 6:38
80 71 799 Adam Wolf RONCALLI JR 20:36.51 6:38
81 72 408 Saul Guzman FT WAYNE SNIDER SO 20:37.28 6:39
82 73 343 Harnoor Dosanjh FRANKLIN CENTRAL SO 20:37.60 6:39
83 74 143 Nick Ellis CENTER GROVE JR 20:37.77 6:39
84 75 886 Simon Collins TERRE HAUTE NORTH FR 20:38.62 6:39
85 76 718 Ian Wallentine PARK TUDOR JR 20:38.62 6:39
86 77 63 Aero Bosley BLOOMINGTON SOUTH SR 20:38.93 6:39
87 78 44 Jacob Briggs BEN DAVIS JR 20:40.03 6:40
88 79 345 Quentin Gilliland FRANKLIN CENTRAL FR 20:40.19 6:40
89 80 501 Alex Bishop HUNTINGTON NORTH SO 20:40.55 6:40
90 81 109 Brett Heckman BROWNSBURG FR 20:40.59 6:40
91 82 509 Clayton Johnson HUNTINGTON NORTH FR 20:40.72 6:40
92 996 Trevor Pirics WESTFIELD SR 20:42.14 6:40
93 359 Sam Spence FRANKLIN CENTRAL JR 20:42.83 6:41
94 83 104 Mael Brouwer BROWNSBURG FR 20:42.88 6:41
95 84 133 Rodney O'Neal INDIANAPOLIS CATHEDRAL SO 20:43.92 6:41
96 85 629 Brendon Donnelly NOBLESVILLE SO 20:44.46 6:41
97 73 Caleb Miller BLOOMINGTON SOUTH JR 20:46.45 6:42
98 86 764 Seamus Donahue PLAINFIELD JR 20:46.54 6:42
99 87 871 Fritz Laut SOUTHPORT JR 20:46.91 6:42
100 88 6 Brayden Enz AVON SO 20:48.00 6:42
101 89 375 Alex Raines FRANKLIN COMM SR 20:49.09 6:43
102 398 Henry Wellman FT WAYNE CARROLL FR 20:49.65 6:43
103 90 785 Ryan Flick RONCALLI FR 20:50.47 6:43
104 1007 Connor Wagoner ZIONSVILLE 20:51.64 6:43
105 91 618 Ethan Westrate NEW PALESTINE JR 20:51.95 6:43
106 92 403 Mason Barney FT WAYNE SNIDER SO 20:52.84 6:44
107 93 320 Jack Wittrock FISHERS SO 20:53.54 6:44
108 344 Dorian Ducre FRANKLIN CENTRAL SR 20:54.50 6:44
109 94 917 Devin Taylor TERRE HAUTE SOUTH FR 20:56.74 6:45
110 640 Aj Snyder NOBLESVILLE SR 20:58.97 6:46
111 95 372 Wyatt McCullough FRANKLIN COMM FR 20:59.49 6:46
112 96 517 Trentin Worsham HUNTINGTON NORTH JR 21:00.43 6:46
113 97 307 Roman Strobel FISHERS SO 21:01.10 6:46
114 98 418 Colton Stults FT WAYNE SNIDER SR 21:01.23 6:46
115 99 140 John Willey INDIANAPOLIS CATHEDRAL FR 21:01.65 6:47
116 100 452 Hank Lazzara GUERIN CATHOLIC SO 21:02.02 6:47
117 101 115 Jacob Oppy BROWNSBURG JR 21:04.19 6:47
118 102 117 Panin Skiles BROWNSBURG FR 21:04.28 6:47
119 467 Adam Huckabee HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN SO 21:05.76 6:48
120 628 Aaron Donnelly NOBLESVILLE FR 21:07.39 6:48
121 103 918 Devon Thomson TERRE HAUTE SOUTH JR 21:08.14 6:49
122 104 606 Quinn Dobbins NEW PALESTINE FR 21:10.29 6:49
123 105 113 Hayes Morrison BROWNSBURG SO 21:12.84 6:50
124 106 96 Josh Ruppert BREBEUF JESUIT PREP SO 21:13.50 6:50
125 107 445 Kyle Curtis GUERIN CATHOLIC SR 21:13.65 6:50
126 108 511 Daniel Shively HUNTINGTON NORTH JR 21:14.02 6:51
127 109 89 Dylan Hall BREBEUF JESUIT PREP JR 21:14.07 6:51
128 1010 Noah McCarty-Slaughter ZIONSVILLE JR 21:14.69 6:51
129 507 Sam Williams HUNTINGTON NORTH FR 21:16.04 6:51
130 110 364 Garret Coner FRANKLIN COMM SR 21:16.18 6:51
131 457 Jp Spoonmore GUERIN CATHOLIC SO 21:16.79 6:51
132 111 861 Gage Biggerstaff SOUTHPORT FR 21:16.87 6:51
133 112 908 Josh Kennedy TERRE HAUTE SOUTH JR 21:16.90 6:51
134 113 767 Sean Fox PLAINFIELD SR 21:17.18 6:52
135 79 Cornwell Zach BLOOMINGTON SOUTH FR 21:17.72 6:52
136 114 609 Wyatt Hamilton NEW PALESTINE JR 21:18.94 6:52
137 115 534 Ben Lupton LAWRENCE CENTRAL FR 21:20.26 6:53
138 116 793 Max Peeples RONCALLI FR 21:22.67 6:53
139 347 Brayden Hall FRANKLIN CENTRAL SO 21:23.09 6:53
140 117 874 Kevin Montoya SOUTHPORT FR 21:23.98 6:54
141 118 308 Drew Bicknell FISHERS FR 21:24.09 6:54
142 119 81 Nick Borowski BREBEUF JESUIT PREP SO 21:24.57 6:54
143 120 120 Brandon Zeller BROWNSBURG FR 21:25.27 6:54
144 121 613 Alex Mohr NEW PALESTINE JR 21:26.15 6:54
145 122 303 Will McLaren FISHERS SR 21:26.47 6:55
146 123 614 Ethan Pennington NEW PALESTINE FR 21:28.33 6:55
147 124 897 Spencer Maschino TERRE HAUTE NORTH SO 21:31.57 6:56
148 125 407 Stuart Findley FT WAYNE SNIDER FR 21:32.61 6:57
149 126 601 Josh Ackerman NEW PALESTINE FR 21:33.02 6:57
150 127 620 Brock Wright NEW PALESTINE JR 21:33.47 6:57
151 128 762 Spencer Decker PLAINFIELD SO 21:33.72 6:57
152 129 882 Sam Bowen TERRE HAUTE NORTH SO 21:34.26 6:57
153 130 870 Josh Gritt SOUTHPORT FR 21:34.77 6:57
154 131 904 Alonso Horsley TERRE HAUTE SOUTH SO 21:36.54 6:58
155 631 Jack Taylor NOBLESVILLE 21:37.15 6:58
156 441 Aaron Banks GUERIN CATHOLIC FR 21:38.37 6:58
157 132 800 Ethan Gosser RONCALLI FR 21:38.76 6:59
158 133 790 Henry Meinerding RONCALLI FR 21:38.84 6:59
159 134 729 Kyle Linder PERRY MERIDIAN SR 21:39.70 6:59
160 135 821 Shosei Ando SEYMOUR JR 21:40.68 6:59
161 136 58 Zemen Mathews BEN DAVIS JR 21:41.29 6:59
162 102 Austin Alley BROWNSBURG FR 21:43.03 7:00
163 137 873 Justin May SOUTHPORT JR 21:43.93 7:00
164 138 893 Deric Joy TERRE HAUTE NORTH FR 21:44.19 7:00
165 139 911 Ross Luttrell TERRE HAUTE SOUTH SR 21:45.81 7:01
166 140 417 Tristin Spilker FT WAYNE SNIDER FR 21:45.95 7:01
167 141 796 Michael Runholt RONCALLI SO 21:46.51 7:01
168 142 885 Christopher Clapp TERRE HAUTE NORTH SO 21:48.83 7:02
169 143 867 Dominick Farino SOUTHPORT SR 21:51.26 7:03
170 144 97 Josh Schuman BREBEUF JESUIT PREP SR 21:51.38 7:03
171 145 912 Austin Morris TERRE HAUTE SOUTH SR 21:52.04 7:03
172 146 914 Djibrille Salako TERRE HAUTE SOUTH FR 21:52.64 7:03
173 147 57 Wence Robles BEN DAVIS FR 21:53.42 7:03
174 148 315 Craig Chandler FISHERS SR 21:53.92 7:03
175 301 Daniel Hagedorn FISHERS JR 21:55.12 7:04
176 149 54 Bailey Moore BEN DAVIS SR 21:55.17 7:04
177 150 783 Gabe Buening RONCALLI SO 21:56.07 7:04
178 151 83 Niels Caspersen BREBEUF JESUIT PREP SO 21:59.24 7:05
179 906 Nathan McIntyre TERRE HAUTE SOUTH FR 22:00.08 7:05
180 152 746 Komail Gaznawi PIKE SR 22:00.79 7:06
181 153 156 Montgomery Sean CENTER GROVE FR 22:00.86 7:06
182 154 892 Brian Jones TERRE HAUTE NORTH SR 22:01.22 7:06
183 155 413 Tom Lonsway FT WAYNE SNIDER SR 22:01.32 7:06
184 156 402 Ceasar Alvarenga FT WAYNE SNIDER SR 22:02.06 7:06
185 111 Jack Koester BROWNSBURG FR 22:03.13 7:06
186 157 130 Gabe Lindner INDIANAPOLIS CATHEDRAL SR 22:03.23 7:06
187 158 51 Robbie Lofland BEN DAVIS JR 22:03.73 7:07
188 159 898 Ike Murrell TERRE HAUTE NORTH SR 22:03.92 7:07
189 454 Ethan Moster GUERIN CATHOLIC SO 22:04.65 7:07
190 160 141 McDaniel Charles CENTER GROVE FR 22:05.35 7:07
191 161 53 Mohamed Mohamed BEN DAVIS JR 22:06.37 7:07
192 162 168 Colby Hertle COLUMBUS EAST FR 22:07.79 7:08
193 163 768 Cj Ganaway PLAINFIELD FR 22:08.19 7:08
194 164 771 Sam Hynds PLAINFIELD SO 22:08.23 7:08
195 603 Marlon Cabrera Roblero NEW PALESTINE SO 22:13.83 7:10
196 3 Carson Botner AVON SR 22:15.60 7:10
197 165 136 Charlie Vielee INDIANAPOLIS CATHEDRAL SO 22:16.58 7:11
198 901 Dawson Ames TERRE HAUTE SOUTH JR 22:17.23 7:11
199 166 367 Evan Havener FRANKLIN COMM SR 22:17.73 7:11
200 506 Elijah Eckert HUNTINGTON NORTH FR 22:18.41 7:11
201 167 98 Robbie Sheffield BREBEUF JESUIT PREP FR 22:20.59 7:12
202 168 368 Isaac King FRANKLIN COMM JR 22:20.80 7:12
203 169 380 Nathaniel Whetstine FRANKLIN COMM FR 22:20.94 7:12
204 101 Matt Albert BROWNSBURG SO 22:22.72 7:13
205 782 Joe Burns RONCALLI SR 22:24.20 7:13
206 170 532 Kyle Laravia LAWRENCE CENTRAL SR 22:26.21 7:14
207 171 524 Nick Dunagin LAWRENCE CENTRAL FR 22:26.50 7:14
208 172 172 Jalen Pleak COLUMBUS EAST SO 22:27.02 7:14
209 173 365 Quinton Gregory FRANKLIN COMM FR 22:28.14 7:14
210 174 727 Sam J Johnson PERRY MERIDIAN SR 22:28.98 7:15
211 175 838 Dawson York SEYMOUR JR 22:29.98 7:15
212 781 Jacob Bowman RONCALLI JR 22:30.12 7:15
213 176 724 Jalen Gardner PERRY MERIDIAN FR 22:33.77 7:16
214 889 Nathan Egan TERRE HAUTE NORTH FR 22:35.80 7:17
215 177 756 Kehinde Oladapo PIKE FR 22:36.66 7:17
216 178 752 Derek Karmolinski PIKE SO 22:36.91 7:17
217 179 137 Sam Vielee INDIANAPOLIS CATHEDRAL SR 22:45.84 7:20
218 180 763 Liam Donahue PLAINFIELD FR 22:45.84 7:20
219 181 144 Dillon Gardner CENTER GROVE SO 22:46.57 7:20
220 916 Alex Spencer TERRE HAUTE SOUTH JR 22:47.18 7:21
221 182 142 Bronson Dokmonovich CENTER GROVE SR 22:48.09 7:21
222 77 Matt Shishman BLOOMINGTON SOUTH JR 22:48.84 7:21
223 183 173 Devin Poindexter COLUMBUS EAST FR 22:49.74 7:21
224 184 176 Brandon Taylor COLUMBUS EAST FR 22:51.03 7:22
225 185 539 Tem Tedla LAWRENCE CENTRAL SO 22:52.24 7:22
226 186 123 Elliott Desanto INDIANAPOLIS CATHEDRAL JR 22:54.81 7:23
227 304 Nick Ryan FISHERS SO 22:55.84 7:23
228 187 877 Jacob Smith SOUTHPORT SO 22:55.85 7:23
229 188 740 Bailee Whitley PERRY MERIDIAN SR 22:56.82 7:24
230 189 751 Julius Joiner PIKE SR 22:56.97 7:24
231 190 828 Michael Hodge SEYMOUR SO 22:58.56 7:24
232 505 Nate Burns HUNTINGTON NORTH FR 22:58.84 7:24
233 191 528 Austin Jiang LAWRENCE CENTRAL FR 22:59.01 7:24
234 192 152 Jason Riley CENTER GROVE SO 23:00.40 7:25
235 862 Anthony Borho SOUTHPORT SO 23:01.16 7:25
236 193 95 Ralph Penafiel BREBEUF JESUIT PREP SO 23:03.00 7:26
237 91 Ethan Kaufmann BREBEUF JESUIT PREP SO 23:03.99 7:26
238 194 128 Jacob Kobza INDIANAPOLIS CATHEDRAL SO 23:04.23 7:26
239 310 Trent Snyder FISHERS SR 23:04.45 7:26
240 291 Ethan Hicks EAST CENTRAL JR 23:04.53 7:26
241 84 Colin Chambers BREBEUF JESUIT PREP FR 23:06.94 7:27
242 149 Goebel Michael CENTER GROVE FR 23:10.03 7:28
243 145 Kanwit Graham CENTER GROVE FR 23:10.54 7:28
244 195 721 Caleb Arnold PERRY MERIDIAN SO 23:10.73 7:28
245 196 529 Quinn Kellam LAWRENCE CENTRAL FR 23:12.40 7:29
246 197 742 Jacob Bering PIKE JR 23:12.45 7:29
247 198 55 Lucas Peck BEN DAVIS FR 23:15.78 7:30
248 608 Cody Elliot NEW PALESTINE SO 23:17.46 7:30
249 199 774 Drake Oliver PLAINFIELD SR 23:25.78 7:33
250 59 Aaron Trejo BEN DAVIS JR 23:26.79 7:33
251 200 730 Logan McSorley PERRY MERIDIAN SO 23:33.01 7:35
252 121 Joe Bem INDIANAPOLIS CATHEDRAL SR 23:33.05 7:35
253 201 2029 Bryce Hatton SEYMOUR FR 23:33.85 7:36
254 202 731 Nate Mertz PERRY MERIDIAN SO 23:36.20 7:36
255 155 Nicholas Sauer CENTER GROVE JR 23:40.01 7:38
256 203 753 Jalen Kelly PIKE JR 23:41.43 7:38
257 204 171 Matt Novreske COLUMBUS EAST FR 23:42.76 7:38
258 205 760 William Workman PIKE FR 23:47.33 7:40
259 738 Dean Schmidt PERRY MERIDIAN SO 23:50.30 7:41
260 361 Andrew Bixler FRANKLIN COMM SO 23:50.79 7:41
261 789 Quentin Lafollette RONCALLI SR 23:50.89 7:41
262 206 706 Sam Creveling PARK TUDOR SR 23:55.44 7:43
263 207 824 Jon Castrejon SEYMOUR SR 23:56.32 7:43
264 737 Max Sandefer PERRY MERIDIAN JR 23:58.78 7:44
265 405 Sergio Casas FT WAYNE SNIDER SO 23:59.81 7:44
266 777 Grady Shefhauser PLAINFIELD FR 24:01.80 7:45
267 45 Christian Candelaria BEN DAVIS JR 24:02.39 7:45
268 739 Chris Switzer PERRY MERIDIAN JR 24:05.40 7:46
269 208 2030 Kadien Hendrix SEYMOUR FR 24:15.84 7:49
270 275 Zach Trimble DELTA JR 24:16.83 7:49
271 868 Paul Floter SOUTHPORT JR 24:17.64 7:50
272 722 Zach Bunnell PERRY MERIDIAN FR 24:18.64 7:50
273 209 521 Mateo Crawford LAWRENCE CENTRAL JR 24:19.94 7:50
274 210 835 Ethan Ortman SEYMOUR SR 24:26.12 7:52
275 761 Nate Chesterson PLAINFIELD JR 24:33.49 7:55
276 124 Andrew George INDIANAPOLIS CATHEDRAL FR 24:42.06 7:58
277 211 164 Matt Combs COLUMBUS EAST SO 24:44.18 7:58
278 370 Lucas Marr FRANKLIN COMM JR 24:46.73 7:59
279 834 Yudai Murashige SEYMOUR SO 24:46.78 7:59
280 283 Quenton Carle EAST CENTRAL JR 24:47.74 7:59
281 410 Bryce Hower FT WAYNE SNIDER SO 25:06.50 8:05
282 404 Jared Bowling FT WAYNE SNIDER JR 25:18.00 8:09
283 773 Daniel Meacham PLAINFIELD JR 25:20.46 8:10
284 212 166 Grant Files COLUMBUS EAST SO 25:23.39 8:11
285 831 Cesar Lopez SEYMOUR FR 25:47.94 8:19
286 94 River Martin BREBEUF JESUIT PREP SR 25:47.99 8:19
287 213 858 Josh Vonwerder SHELBYVILLE FR 26:04.47 8:24
288 362 Dakota Bunday FRANKLIN COMM SO 26:12.89 8:27
289 264 Nick Haney DELTA FR 26:19.95 8:29
290 214 855 Reid Schene SHELBYVILLE FR 26:27.85 8:32
291 801 Alex Andrews SCECINA MEMORIAL FR 26:35.13 8:34
292 274 Ethan Talbot DELTA JR 26:50.10 8:39
293 215 711 Alex Morgan PARK TUDOR SO 26:53.10 8:40
294 129 Walt Lewis INDIANAPOLIS CATHEDRAL FR 26:53.54 8:40
295 216 710 Niam Malkani PARK TUDOR SO 27:21.64 8:49
296 217 854 Logan Nash SHELBYVILLE FR 27:35.67 8:53
297 21 Jarred Burns BEECH GROVE SO 27:47.15 8:57
298 759 Nick Wilson PIKE JR 27:50.80 8:58
299 218 844 Cole Bohman SHELBYVILLE JR 28:13.67 9:06
300 802 Owen Begley SCECINA MEMORIAL FR 28:14.29 9:06
301 269 Gavin Musick DELTA JR 29:13.63 9:25
302 284 Nolan Dieselberg EAST CENTRAL SO 29:21.36 9:27
303 32 Bobby Meguiar BEECH GROVE SR 30:18.65 9:46
304 25 Shamar Gentle BEECH GROVE SO 30:39.23 9:52
305 219 845 Mason Coffey SHELBYVILLE FR 31:07.91 10:02
306 31 Noah McDonald BEECH GROVE JR 35:06.17 11:18
307 220 717 Trevor Sullivan PARK TUDOR FR 36:20.67 11:42
RIVERVIEW HEALTH FLASHROCK INVITATIONAL 2016 - TEAM RESULTS
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
JV Championship Boy's 5,000 Meter Race
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. FT WAYNE CARROLL
1 2 9 10 13 (35) (51) = 35
Chase Miguel, Will Terry, Hayden Mullett, Hunter Wallace, Zach
Ingermann, Andrew Zehr, Ryan Haffner
2. HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN
4 5 16 17 18 (19) (48) = 60
Aj Brisben, Nathan Cho, Eric Carothers, Connor Bryant, Ryan Pfanstiel,,
Emiliano Ibarra, Elliott Robinson,
3. NORTH CENTRAL (INDIANAPOLIS)
7 11 15 24 44 (59) (60) = 101
Howard Hendricks, Alex Frey, Jacob Ruschhaupt, Spencer Kutschera, Will
Keedy, Eric Petersen, Mark Kincade
4. WESTFIELD
8 12 27 34 40 (45) (64) = 121
Johnny McClure, Duncan McGraw, Bradley McManus, Nate Slelflug, Sam
Novak, Jacob Mears, Jude Phillips
5. NOBLESVILLE
21 23 33 39 47 (66) (85) = 163
Truman Angel, Jaden Wills, Nick Dombroski, Jack Commeville, William
Anderson, Ethan Holland, Brendon Donnelly
6. FRANKLIN CENTRAL
6 25 30 50 53 (73) (79) = 164
Bailey Schmidt, Noah Kurtz, Caleb Loobie, Ryan Wilks, Justin Rohrman,
Harnoor Dosanjh, Quentin Gilliland
7. AVON
3 37 38 42 49 (55) (88) = 169
Hunter Wakefield, William Sims, Nathaniel Beeler, Scout Bogan,
Mitchell Demerly, Zach Fredbloom, Brayden Enz
8. ZIONSVILLE
14 22 29 46 61 (63) (68) = 172
Nolan Rank, Paeton Rice, Cale Phillips, Ayrton Birnbaum, Adam Cash,
Ethan Copner, Joe Romanyk
9. GUERIN CATHOLIC
28 31 32 43 70 (100)(107) = 204
Connor Pappa, Joe Barrett, Jacob Washlock, Bobby Spech, Weston
Gingerich, Hank Lazzara, Kyle Curtis
10. BLOOMINGTON SOUTH
20 36 52 54 56 (67) (77) = 218
Robbie Gonyea, Tate Blackketter, Tanner Gilpin, Codie Pullon, Tyce
Bomba, Arnold Matt, Aero Bosley
11. HUNTINGTON NORTH
26 41 65 80 82 (96)(108) = 294
Hale Bowen, Jarid Miller, Nathan Sizemore, Alex Bishop, Clayton
Johnson, Trentin Worsham, Daniel Shively
12. BROWNSBURG
57 81 83 101 102 (105)(120) = 424
Jack Copeland, Brett Heckman, Mael Brouwer, Jacob Oppy, Panin Skiles,
Hayes Morrison, Brandon Zeller
13. FISHERS
58 69 93 97 118 (122)(148) = 435
Zach Bryan, Aathreya Murthy, Jack Wittrock, Roman Strobel, Drew
Bicknell, Will McLaren, Craig Chandler
14. FT WAYNE SNIDER
72 92 98 125 140 (155)(156) = 527
Saul Guzman, Mason Barney, Colton Stults, Stuart Findley, Tristin
Spilker, Tom Lonsway, Ceasar Alvarenga
15. RONCALLI
71 90 116 132 133 (141)(150) = 542
Adam Wolf, Ryan Flick, Max Peeples, Ethan Gosser, Henry Meinerding,
Michael Runholt, Gabe Buening
16. NEW PALESTINE
91 104 114 121 123 (126)(127) = 553
Ethan Westrate, Quinn Dobbins, Wyatt Hamilton, Alex Mohr, Ethan
Pennington, Josh Ackerman, Brock Wright
17. TERRE HAUTE SOUTH
94 103 112 131 139 (145)(146) = 579
Devin Taylor, Devon Thomson, Josh Kennedy, Alonso Horsley, Ross
Luttrell, Austin Morris, Djibrille Salako
18. SOUTHPORT
87 111 117 130 137 (143)(187) = 582
Fritz Laut, Gage Biggerstaff, Kevin Montoya, Josh Gritt, Justin May,
Dominick Farino, Jacob Smith
19. TERRE HAUTE NORTH
75 124 129 138 142 (154)(159) = 608
Simon Collins, Spencer Maschino, Sam Bowen, Deric Joy, Christopher
Clapp, Brian Jones, Ike Murrell
20. FRANKLIN COMM
89 95 110 166 168 (169)(173) = 628
Alex Raines, Wyatt McCullough, Garret Coner, Evan Havener, Isaac King,
Nathaniel Whetstine, Quinton Gregory
21. BREBEUF JESUIT PREP
106 109 119 144 151 (167)(193) = 629
Josh Ruppert, Dylan Hall, Nick Borowski, Josh Schuman, Niels Caspersen,
Robbie Sheffield, Ralph Penafiel
22. CENTER GROVE
62 74 153 160 181 (182)(192) = 630
Todd Weldu, Nick Ellis, Montgomery Sean, McDaniel Charles, Dillon
Gardner, Bronson Dokmonovich, Jason Riley
23. PLAINFIELD
86 113 128 163 164 (180)(199) = 654
Seamus Donahue, Sean Fox, Spencer Decker, Cj Ganaway, Sam Hynds, Liam
Donahue, Drake Oliver
24. BEN DAVIS
78 136 147 149 158 (161)(198) = 668
Jacob Briggs, Zemen Mathews, Wence Robles, Bailey Moore, Robbie
Lofland, Mohamed Mohamed, Lucas Peck
25. INDIANAPOLIS CATHEDRAL
84 99 157 165 179 (186)(194) = 684
Rodney O'Neal, John Willey, Gabe Lindner, Charlie Vielee, Sam Vielee,
Elliott Desanto, Jacob Kobza
26. LAWRENCE CENTRAL
115 170 171 185 191 (196)(209) = 832
Ben Lupton, Kyle Laravia, Nick Dunagin, Tem Tedla, Austin Jiang, Quinn
Kellam, Mateo Crawford
27. PERRY MERIDIAN
134 174 176 188 195 (200)(202) = 867
Kyle Linder, Sam J Johnson, Jalen Gardner, Bailee Whitley, Caleb
Arnold, Logan McSorley, Nate Mertz
28. PIKE
152 177 178 189 197 (203)(205) = 893
Komail Gaznawi, Kehinde Oladapo, Derek Karmolinski, Julius Joiner,
Jacob Bering, Jalen Kelly, William Workman
29. COLUMBUS EAST
162 172 183 184 204 (211)(212) = 905
Colby Hertle, Jalen Pleak, Devin Poindexter, Brandon Taylor, Matt
Novreske, Matt Combs, Grant Files
30. SEYMOUR
135 175 190 201 207 (208)(210) = 908
Shosei Ando, Dawson York, Michael Hodge, Bryce Hatton, Jon Castrejon,
Kadien Hendrix, Ethan Ortman
31. PARK TUDOR
76 206 215 216 220 = 933
Ian Wallentine, Sam Creveling, Alex Morgan, Niam Malkani, Trevor
Sullivan
32. SHELBYVILLE
213 214 217 218 219 = 1081
Josh Vonwerder, Reid Schene, Logan Nash, Cole Bohman, Mason Coffey
JV Girl's 5,000 Meter Race
Place TmPl Bib Name Team Yea Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============================ === ======== =====
1 1 1296 Natalie Segura FISHERS SO 22:27.77 7:14
2 2 1990 Sarah Hamlet WESTFIELD SO 22:35.96 7:17
3 3 2010 Reagan McCooey ZIONSVILLE FR 22:41.32 7:19
4 4 1371 Elizabeth Lalonde FT WAYNE CARROLL FR 22:42.17 7:19
5 5 2005 Allie Detorrice ZIONSVILLE SR 22:45.88 7:20
6 6 1282 Elinor Carmona FISHERS SO 22:50.04 7:21
7 7 1607 Brynn Eaton NOBLESVILLE FR 22:55.81 7:23
8 8 1293 Caroline Riebe FISHERS SO 22:56.87 7:24
9 9 1290 Kara Natzel FISHERS SO 23:03.53 7:26
10 10 2003 Logan Brown ZIONSVILLE SR 23:03.84 7:26
11 11 1292 Sawyer Osmun FISHERS JR 23:08.28 7:27
12 12 1286 Emma Julien FISHERS FR 23:10.29 7:28
13 13 1992 Kaitlyn Hewitt WESTFIELD FR 23:12.46 7:29
14 14 1380 Maya Wilkins FT WAYNE CARROLL FR 23:16.95 7:30
15 15 1379 Raegan Tippey FT WAYNE CARROLL FR 23:25.63 7:33
16 16 1370 Jadynn Kable FT WAYNE CARROLL SO 23:26.05 7:33
17 17 1287 Mia Contino FISHERS 23:30.76 7:35
18 18 1993 Andie Martin WESTFIELD JR 23:33.16 7:35
19 1298 Haley Thomas FISHERS JR 23:37.39 7:37
20 19 1601 Maria Anderson NOBLESVILLE SO 23:38.47 7:37
21 20 2007 Mallory Geyman ZIONSVILLE SO 23:55.52 7:43
22 21 1982 Ali Becker WESTFIELD JR 24:04.93 7:46
23 22 1614 Kilah Kuiper NOBLESVILLE SR 24:05.63 7:46
24 23 1171 Marielle Harrell CENTER GROVE FR 24:05.80 7:46
25 24 1991 Haley Wilson WESTFIELD JR 24:08.28 7:47
26 25 1611 Grace Judy NOBLESVILLE FR 24:10.37 7:47
27 26 1373 Hannah Loeffler FT WAYNE CARROLL SO 24:11.37 7:48
28 27 1994 Maggie McAndrews WESTFIELD SO 24:11.60 7:48
29 28 1603 Ashley Britton NOBLESVILLE SR 24:12.30 7:48
30 29 1616 Grace Miller NOBLESVILLE FR 24:13.06 7:48
31 30 1625 Emma Burris NORTH CENTRAL (INDIANAPOLIS) JR 24:13.44 7:48
32 31 1997 Molly Ruggles WESTFIELD JR 24:14.38 7:49
33 32 1460 Rachel Simmonds HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN JR 24:15.34 7:49
34 33 1447 Katie Kleinhelter HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN JR 24:17.23 7:50
35 34 2004 Riley Cronin ZIONSVILLE SO 24:18.13 7:50
36 35 1445 Stephanie Clark HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN JR 24:18.63 7:50
37 1985 Emma Burgan WESTFIELD JR 24:21.69 7:51
38 36 1455 Chaise Richards HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN JR 24:24.26 7:52
39 1996 Caitlyn Pittsford WESTFIELD JR 24:25.54 7:52
40 37 2011 Brooke Meredith ZIONSVILLE SO 24:25.95 7:52
41 38 2013 Kathleen Neal ZIONSVILLE SR 24:27.82 7:53
42 39 1456 Marni Myers HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN FR 24:28.05 7:53
43 40 1451 Maddie McNarney HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN FR 24:28.71 7:53
44 41 1094 Kellie Parks BLOOMINGTON SOUTH JR 24:32.17 7:54
45 42 1621 Katarina Amstutz NORTH CENTRAL (INDIANAPOLIS) SO 24:34.72 7:55
46 1284 Abby Celentano FISHERS JR 24:38.46 7:56
47 43 1428 Marian Grskovich GUERIN CATHOLIC FR 24:42.29 7:58
48 44 1765 Laura Hill PLAINFIELD JR 24:47.51 7:59
49 1285 Haley Jordan FISHERS FR 24:48.22 8:00
50 45 1128 Brianna Channon BROWNSBURG SR 24:49.44 8:00
51 46 1154 Kendrick Mernitz INDIANAPOLIS CATHEDRAL FR 24:49.97 8:00
52 47 1459 Caroline Shumaker HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN SO 24:58.33 8:03
53 48 1139 Kierstyn U'Ren BROWNSBURG JR 24:58.67 8:03
54 49 1125 Michaela Barrett BROWNSBURG SO 24:58.91 8:03
55 50 1134 Sarah Pitts BROWNSBURG FR 24:58.97 8:03
56 51 1137 Hannah Tippets BROWNSBURG FR 24:59.65 8:03
57 2018 Cassidy Sampson ZIONSVILLE SR 25:00.89 8:04
58 52 1174 Nicole Kissler CENTER GROVE JR 25:01.76 8:04
59 53 1163 Allie Conkin CENTER GROVE FR 25:05.15 8:05
60 1452 Anna Miller HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN JR 25:07.28 8:06
61 1442 Lucy Bailey HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN JR 25:11.12 8:07
62 2012 Kelsey Merrill ZIONSVILLE JR 25:12.94 8:07
63 54 1146 Anna Flood INDIANAPOLIS CATHEDRAL JR 25:14.72 8:08
64 1989 Lexi Duvall WESTFIELD SO 25:16.43 8:09
65 55 1888 Craft Makaylynn TERRE HAUTE NORTH JR 25:19.21 8:09
66 56 1627 Meghan Dubinger NORTH CENTRAL (INDIANAPOLIS) SR 25:23.74 8:11
67 57 1372 Clara Lietzke FT WAYNE CARROLL SO 25:25.11 8:11
68 58 1604 Savanna Congrove NOBLESVILLE JR 25:26.20 8:12
69 59 1892 Abby Pursch TERRE HAUTE NORTH SR 25:26.28 8:12
70 60 1890 Katie Myers TERRE HAUTE NORTH FR 25:26.36 8:12
71 61 1176 Mikayla Lay CENTER GROVE SR 25:27.13 8:12
72 62 1097 Emma Seyer BLOOMINGTON SOUTH FR 25:29.25 8:13
73 63 1889 Sydney Miller TERRE HAUTE NORTH JR 25:33.77 8:14
74 64 1950 Darby Hyatt WARREN CENTRAL FR 25:35.85 8:15
75 65 1169 Sydney Gray CENTER GROVE SO 25:39.11 8:16
76 66 1886 Carina Isaia TERRE HAUTE NORTH FR 25:40.81 8:16
77 67 1739 Leah Van Meter PERRY MERIDIAN SO 25:42.03 8:17
78 68 1087 Emma Hickman BLOOMINGTON SOUTH FR 25:42.20 8:17
79 69 1743 Reilly Bradford PIKE FR 25:42.39 8:17
80 70 1096 Abby Seyer BLOOMINGTON SOUTH JR 25:44.48 8:18
81 1039 Kate Steiner AVON FR 25:51.48 8:20
82 71 1100 Mackenzie Williams BLOOMINGTON SOUTH SR 25:52.36 8:20
83 72 1638 Aria Sturmer NORTH CENTRAL (INDIANAPOLIS) FR 25:53.20 8:20
84 73 1369 Allison Jones FT WAYNE CARROLL SO 25:56.37 8:21
85 74 1628 Cleary Elder NORTH CENTRAL (INDIANAPOLIS) SR 25:58.34 8:22
86 75 1093 Grace Oeding BLOOMINGTON SOUTH JR 26:00.97 8:23
87 76 1425 Kaleigh Falimirski GUERIN CATHOLIC SO 26:04.18 8:24
88 77 1917 Breanna Smith TERRE HAUTE SOUTH FR 26:05.27 8:24
89 78 1626 Samantha Shafer NORTH CENTRAL (INDIANAPOLIS) SO 26:07.20 8:25
90 79 1173 Eva Kissel CENTER GROVE JR 26:08.22 8:25
91 80 1088 Mairead Kennedy BLOOMINGTON SOUTH FR 26:11.36 8:26
92 81 1782 Rachel Gerdt RONCALLI SO 26:12.13 8:27
93 1089 Maddie Clemmer BLOOMINGTON SOUTH JR 26:12.91 8:27
94 1612 Sophie Kenndey NOBLESVILLE SR 26:13.42 8:27
95 1608 Madison King NOBLESVILLE 26:15.06 8:27
96 82 1754 Jesse Miller PIKE FR 26:17.38 8:28
97 83 1636 Lauren Schmahl NORTH CENTRAL (INDIANAPOLIS) SO 26:18.96 8:29
98 84 1798 Alex Swingendorf RONCALLI SR 26:19.02 8:29
99 1640 Olivia Willem NORTH CENTRAL (INDIANAPOLIS) SR 26:19.62 8:29
100 1083 Bella Clemmer BLOOMINGTON SOUTH FR 26:20.38 8:29
101 85 1893 Olivia Rightley TERRE HAUTE NORTH SO 26:23.32 8:30
102 86 1152 Rachel Kent INDIANAPOLIS CATHEDRAL SR 26:24.05 8:30
103 1624 Jackie Brown NORTH CENTRAL (INDIANAPOLIS) SR 26:27.58 8:31
104 87 1133 Sara Lents BROWNSBURG SO 26:30.24 8:32
105 1366 Georgia Givens FT WAYNE CARROLL SO 26:31.67 8:33
106 88 1834 Grace Rennekamp SEYMOUR FR 26:34.02 8:34
107 1602 Kaylah Keating NOBLESVILLE 26:34.86 8:34
108 89 1123 Irene Amalaraj BROWNSBURG FR 26:35.05 8:34
109 90 1772 Ellory Smith PLAINFIELD FR 26:36.36 8:34
110 91 1945 Mekayla Dodson WARREN CENTRAL JR 26:37.60 8:35
111 92 1949 Silvia Gutierrez WARREN CENTRAL SO 26:38.40 8:35
112 1637 Avi Senefeld NORTH CENTRAL (INDIANAPOLIS) SR 26:42.52 8:36
113 93 1742 Sarah Beiter PIKE FR 26:45.47 8:37
114 1267 Emily Hofmann EAST CENTRAL SO 26:45.99 8:37
115 94 1161 Ellie Bemis CENTER GROVE SO 26:46.29 8:38
116 95 1793 Grace Murphy RONCALLI JR 26:48.11 8:38
117 96 1956 Katie Perun WARREN CENTRAL SO 26:48.43 8:38
118 1458 Margaux Rasp HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN SR 26:49.89 8:39
119 97 1721 Tesa Alexander PERRY MERIDIAN FR 26:52.91 8:40
120 98 1598 Maigan Williams NEW PALESTINE SO 26:56.96 8:41
121 99 1920 Emily Wright TERRE HAUTE SOUTH JR 26:57.16 8:41
122 100 1738 Lili Garcia PERRY MERIDIAN FR 27:03.27 8:43
123 101 1150 Annie Leppert INDIANAPOLIS CATHEDRAL FR 27:06.88 8:44
124 102 1781 Laurell Baker RONCALLI SR 27:07.79 8:44
125 103 1117 Abigail Spohn BREBEUF JESUIT PREP FR 27:10.41 8:45
126 104 1957 Mixtly Sanchez WARREN CENTRAL SO 27:11.61 8:46
127 105 1768 Jamie Lautenschlager PLAINFIELD JR 27:11.91 8:46
128 106 1941 Jocelin Ayala WARREN CENTRAL JR 27:12.85 8:46
129 107 1799 Maeci Driotas RONCALLI SO 27:15.29 8:47
130 108 1149 Emily Getz INDIANAPOLIS CATHEDRAL SR 27:15.60 8:47
131 1062 Lily Berry BEN DAVIS SO 27:18.08 8:48
132 109 1878 Abigail Smith SOUTHPORT SO 27:20.85 8:49
133 110 1439 Eileen Witt GUERIN CATHOLIC FR 27:22.03 8:49
134 111 1597 Evelyn Wiggington NEW PALESTINE FR 27:23.59 8:50
135 112 1790 Hayley Gurethaz RONCALLI SR 27:29.22 8:51
136 113 1955 Selina Warstat WARREN CENTRAL JR 27:29.42 8:51
137 114 1382 Jada Kepney FT WAYNE SNIDER FR 27:31.27 8:52
138 115 1833 Lily Mullis SEYMOUR SO 27:32.86 8:52
139 1666 Autumn Fiedler NORWELL SO 27:33.54 8:53
140 1124 Mackenzie Barrett BROWNSBURG JR 27:35.79 8:53
141 1099 Mia Trueblood BLOOMINGTON SOUTH JR 27:40.31 8:55
142 116 1788 Shayla Laut RONCALLI SR 27:40.92 8:55
143 1180 Kiley Yovanoff CENTER GROVE SO 27:41.87 8:55
144 117 1773 Eliza Vandewalle PLAINFIELD SO 27:44.57 8:56
145 118 1145 Kelsey Deemer INDIANAPOLIS CATHEDRAL JR 27:46.80 8:57
146 119 1110 Katherine Melbert BREBEUF JESUIT PREP FR 27:48.65 8:58
147 120 1586 Grace Mitchell NEW PALESTINE JR 27:49.56 8:58
148 1178 Ella Brown CENTER GROVE SR 27:50.44 8:58
149 121 1599 Sydni Wilson NEW PALESTINE FR 27:50.69 8:58
150 1132 Molly Romine BROWNSBURG 27:51.98 8:59
151 122 1823 Megan Baurle SEYMOUR JR 27:52.28 8:59
152 1071 Zahira Martinez BEN DAVIS SO 27:58.27 9:01
153 123 1836 Karley Sunbury SEYMOUR JR 27:59.74 9:01
154 124 1744 Amelia Cardwell PIKE FR 28:03.00 9:02
155 125 1118 Ireland Stevens BREBEUF JESUIT PREP JR 28:08.60 9:04
156 1795 Chloe Owen RONCALLI SR 28:10.06 9:04
157 126 1148 Anne Getz INDIANAPOLIS CATHEDRAL FR 28:12.33 9:05
158 127 1422 Olivia Balcer GUERIN CATHOLIC JR 28:12.81 9:05
159 128 1903 Alex Crabb TERRE HAUTE SOUTH FR 28:14.60 9:06
160 1797 Sophia Shelburn RONCALLI FR 28:14.65 9:06
161 129 1822 Kelli Armes SEYMOUR SO 28:18.60 9:07
162 130 1254 Katelyn Wade DELTA FR 28:21.19 9:08
163 1668 Elisse Huss NORWELL SR 28:22.77 9:09
164 131 1880 Lindsey Valdez SOUTHPORT SO 28:26.86 9:10
165 1188 Marisela Miranda COLUMBUS EAST FR 28:35.57 9:13
166 132 1106 Ella Gebke BREBEUF JESUIT PREP FR 28:36.46 9:13
167 133 1394 Caitlin Pfefferkorn FT WAYNE SNIDER FR 28:40.20 9:14
168 134 1907 Crispin Ewen TERRE HAUTE SOUTH FR 28:42.22 9:15
169 1953 Emma Mikkelson WARREN CENTRAL SO 28:43.34 9:15
170 135 1246 Isabella Davis DELTA FR 28:46.91 9:16
171 136 1872 Hannah Krebs SOUTHPORT SO 28:47.89 9:17
172 137 1384 Hailie Conn FT WAYNE SNIDER SO 28:50.18 9:17
173 1175 Elisabeth Kllingshirn CENTER GROVE SR 28:52.93 9:18
174 1184 Michaela Greathouse COLUMBUS EAST FR 28:54.85 9:19
175 1960 Mary Williams WARREN CENTRAL SO 28:56.60 9:19
176 138 1876 Jessica Polly SOUTHPORT SR 28:56.69 9:19
177 139 1387 Emily Haslup FT WAYNE SNIDER JR 29:00.80 9:21
178 1142 Molly Beatty INDIANAPOLIS CATHEDRAL JR 29:04.10 9:22
179 140 1731 Carli Moriarty PERRY MERIDIAN FR 29:05.18 9:22
180 1946 Becca Daugherty WARREN CENTRAL FR 29:07.04 9:23
181 1078 Rebecca Tefera BEN DAVIS JR 29:13.54 9:25
182 141 1748 Mary Grace Gordon PIKE SO 29:15.80 9:26
183 1160 Antonia Walker INDIANAPOLIS CATHEDRAL JR 29:17.25 9:26
184 142 1590 Karen Shriver NEW PALESTINE SO 29:18.94 9:27
185 143 1835 Chloe Smith SEYMOUR SO 29:31.21 9:31
186 1270 Maiah Simon EAST CENTRAL JR 29:34.25 9:32
187 144 1868 Adriana Frederick SOUTHPORT FR 29:35.02 9:32
188 145 1109 Avalon Husain BREBEUF JESUIT PREP SO 29:36.53 9:32
189 146 1102 Megan Berenyi BREBEUF JESUIT PREP FR 29:39.33 9:33
190 147 1724 Saleh Campbell PERRY MERIDIAN SO 29:41.26 9:34
191 1079 Rehel Tefera BEN DAVIS SR 29:44.56 9:35
192 148 1582 Jenni Gish NEW PALESTINE SR 29:47.95 9:36
193 149 1828 Helen Kelsch SEYMOUR JR 29:48.68 9:36
194 150 1107 Sarah Green BREBEUF JESUIT PREP JR 29:49.53 9:36
195 151 1760 Maliha Zafar PIKE SO 29:50.78 9:37
196 1838 Marcegui Vasquez SEYMOUR FR 29:51.37 9:37
197 1144 Isabel Cavosie INDIANAPOLIS CATHEDRAL SR 29:53.39 9:38
198 152 1427 Mary Theresa Ford GUERIN CATHOLIC FR 30:06.48 9:42
199 1821 Dani Aguilar SEYMOUR FR 30:23.46 9:47
200 1120 Madeleine Watson BREBEUF JESUIT PREP SR 30:31.03 9:50
201 1662 Alex Christianson NORWELL JR 30:34.05 9:51
202 153 1347 Clara Havener FRANKLIN COMM FR 30:35.75 9:51
203 154 1766 Hannah Snider PLAINFIELD SR 30:39.84 9:53
204 155 1905 Carrie Elsey TERRE HAUTE SOUTH SR 30:41.70 9:53
205 156 1346 Kendyl Harrison FRANKLIN COMM SO 30:43.71 9:54
206 157 1887 Emma Land TERRE HAUTE NORTH FR 30:46.70 9:55
207 158 1730 Dayanna Moreno PERRY MERIDIAN SO 31:05.93 10:01
208 159 1877 Shelby Reeves SOUTHPORT FR 31:15.81 10:04
209 160 1587 Brittany Pollitt NEW PALESTINE SO 31:53.42 10:16
210 1594 Ann Waitt NEW PALESTINE JR 32:06.61 10:21
211 161 1875 Sofia Patrone SOUTHPORT JR 32:16.47 10:24
212 162 1761 Taylor Rogers PLAINFIELD SR 32:22.41 10:26
213 1853 Kelli Roberts SHELBYVILLE SO 32:35.95 10:30
214 1874 Clara Oesterling SOUTHPORT SO 32:54.81 10:36
215 163 1758 Emma Wilson PIKE FR 32:54.97 10:36
216 1850 Allison Nash SHELBYVILLE JR 33:00.57 10:38
217 164 1918 Hanah Sparenburg TERRE HAUTE SOUTH SO 33:03.08 10:39
218 1855 Claire Taggart SHELBYVILLE JR 33:07.24 10:40
219 165 1734 Ruth Par PERRY MERIDIAN JR 33:09.30 10:41
220 1759 Kathryn Wurst PIKE FR 33:10.32 10:41
221 166 1392 Emma Newhard FT WAYNE SNIDER JR 33:17.14 10:43
222 1675 Sydney Schroeder NORWELL FR 33:36.00 10:49
223 167 1357 Lia Vawter FRANKLIN COMM SO 33:43.89 10:52
224 1505 Kanala Dehoniesto LAWRENCE CENTRAL FR 33:48.97 10:54
225 1511 Emma Kavalar LAWRENCE CENTRAL SO 33:51.75 10:54
226 168 1345 Rachel Ferguson FRANKLIN COMM JR 34:04.04 10:58
227 169 1248 Graycen Neu DELTA SO 34:49.67 11:13
228 170 1251 Natalie Talbot DELTA FR 35:12.74 11:21
229 1842 Nicole Bentley SHELBYVILLE JR 37:03.89 11:56
230 171 1245 Luisa Daut DELTA SR 37:32.08 12:05
231 172 1355 Sydnee Tran FRANKLIN COMM SO 37:42.68 12:09
232 1723 Molly Armstrong PERRY MERIDIAN SO 37:48.00 12:10
233 1727 Caroline Kavanaugh PERRY MERIDIAN JR 38:50.32 12:31
234 732 Raul Moreno PERRY MERIDIAN JR 39:17.60 12:39
235 1737 Brianna Page PERRY MERIDIAN SR 39:27.68 12:43
236 173 1385 Aubrey Frank FT WAYNE SNIDER JR 44:32.65 14:21
237 1261 Tess Barnett EAST CENTRAL SR 45:02.25 14:30
238 174 1249 Lauren Paxson DELTA SR 49:22.03 15:54
RIVERVIEW HEALTH FLASHROCK INVITATIONAL 2016 - TEAM RESULTS
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
JV Girl's Championship 5,000 Meter Race
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. FISHERS
1 6 8 9 11 (12) (17) = 35
Natalie Segura, Elinor Carmona, Caroline Riebe, Kara Natzel, Sawyer
Osmun, Emma Julien, Mia Contino
2. ZIONSVILLE
3 5 10 20 34 (37) (38) = 72
Reagan McCooey, Allie Detorrice, Logan Brown, Mallory Geyman, Riley
Cronin, Brooke Meredith, Kathleen Neal
3. FT WAYNE CARROLL
4 14 15 16 26 (57) (73) = 75
Elizabeth Lalonde, Maya Wilkins, Raegan Tippey, Jadynn Kable, Hannah
Loeffler, Clara Lietzke, Allison Jones
4. WESTFIELD
2 13 18 21 24 (27) (31) = 78
Sarah Hamlet, Kaitlyn Hewitt, Andie Martin, Ali Becker, Haley Wilson,
Maggie McAndrews, Molly Ruggles
5. NOBLESVILLE
7 19 22 25 28 (29) (58) = 101
Brynn Eaton, Maria Anderson, Kilah Kuiper, Grace Judy, Ashley Britton,
Grace Miller, Savanna Congrove
6. HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN
32 33 35 36 39 (40) (47) = 175
Rachel Simmonds, Katie Kleinhelter, Stephanie Clark, Chaise Richards,
Marni Myers, Maddie McNarney, Caroline Shumaker
7. BROWNSBURG
45 48 49 50 51 (87) (89) = 243
Brianna Channon, Kierstyn U'Ren, Michaela Barrett, Sarah Pitts, Hannah
Tippets, Sara Lents, Irene Amalaraj
8. CENTER GROVE
23 52 53 61 65 (79) (94) = 254
Marielle Harrell, Nicole Kissler, Allie Conkin, Mikayla Lay, Sydney
Gray, Eva Kissel, Ellie Bemis
9. NORTH CENTRAL (INDIANAPOLIS)
30 42 56 72 74 (78) (83) = 274
Emma Burris, Katarina Amstutz, Meghan Dubinger, Aria Sturmer, Cleary
Elder, Samantha Shafer, Lauren Schmahl
10. TERRE HAUTE NORTH
55 59 60 63 66 (85)(157) = 303
Craft Makaylynn, Abby Pursch, Katie Myers, Sydney Miller, Carina Isaia,
Olivia Rightley, Emma Land
11. BLOOMINGTON SOUTH
41 62 68 70 71 (75) (80) = 312
Kellie Parks, Emma Seyer, Emma Hickman, Abby Seyer, Mackenzie Williams,
Grace Oeding, Mairead Kennedy
12. INDIANAPOLIS CATHEDRAL
46 54 86 101 108 (118)(126) = 395
Kendrick Mernitz, Anna Flood, Rachel Kent, Annie Leppert, Emily Getz,
Kelsey Deemer, Anne Getz
13. WARREN CENTRAL
64 91 92 96 104 (106)(113) = 447
Darby Hyatt, Mekayla Dodson, Silvia Gutierrez, Katie Perun, Mixtly
Sanchez, Jocelin Ayala, Selina Warstat
14. RONCALLI
81 84 95 102 107 (112)(116) = 469
Rachel Gerdt, Alex Swingendorf, Grace Murphy, Laurell Baker, Maeci
Driotas, Hayley Gurethaz, Shayla Laut
15. GUERIN CATHOLIC
43 76 110 127 152 = 508
Marian Grskovich, Kaleigh Falimirski, Eileen Witt, Olivia Balcer,
Mary Theresa Ford
16. PIKE
69 82 93 124 141 (151)(163) = 509
Reilly Bradford, Jesse Miller, Sarah Beiter, Amelia Cardwell,
Mary Grace Gordon, Maliha Zafar, Emma Wilson
17. PLAINFIELD
44 90 105 117 154 (162) = 510
Laura Hill, Ellory Smith, Jamie Lautenschlager, Eliza Vandewalle,
Hannah Snider, Taylor Rogers
18. PERRY MERIDIAN
67 97 100 140 147 (158)(165) = 551
Leah Van Meter, Tesa Alexander, Lili Garcia, Carli Moriarty, Saleh
Campbell, Dayanna Moreno, Ruth Par
19. SEYMOUR
88 115 122 123 129 (143)(149) = 577
Grace Rennekamp, Lily Mullis, Megan Baurle, Karley Sunbury, Kelli
Armes, Chloe Smith, Helen Kelsch
20. NEW PALESTINE
98 111 120 121 142 (148)(160) = 592
Maigan Williams, Evelyn Wiggington, Grace Mitchell, Sydni Wilson,
Karen Shriver, Jenni Gish, Brittany Pollitt
21. TERRE HAUTE SOUTH
77 99 128 134 155 (164) = 593
Breanna Smith, Emily Wright, Alex Crabb, Crispin Ewen, Carrie Elsey,
Hanah Sparenburg
22. BREBEUF JESUIT PREP
103 119 125 132 145 (146)(150) = 624
Abigail Spohn, Katherine Melbert, Ireland Stevens, Ella Gebke, Avalon
Husain, Megan Berenyi, Sarah Green
23. SOUTHPORT
109 131 136 138 144 (159)(161) = 658
Abigail Smith, Lindsey Valdez, Hannah Krebs, Jessica Polly, Adriana
Frederick, Shelby Reeves, Sofia Patrone
24. FT WAYNE SNIDER
114 133 137 139 166 (173) = 689
Jada Kepney, Caitlin Pfefferkorn, Hailie Conn, Emily Haslup, Emma
Newhard, Aubrey Frank
25. DELTA
130 135 169 170 171 (174) = 775
Katelyn Wade, Isabella Davis, Graycen Neu, Natalie Talbot, Luisa Daut,
Lauren Paxson
26. FRANKLIN COMM
153 156 167 168 172 = 816
Clara Havener, Kendyl Harrison, Lia Vawter, Rachel Ferguson, Sydnee
Tran
|